Microsoft Share Price - MSFT

187.7
4.19 (2.28%)
183.51
Best deals to access real time data!
USA Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$33.03
North American Extreme
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$104.50
USA Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$52.04
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Microsoft Corporation MSFT NASDAQ Common Stock
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Low Price High Price Open Price Close Price Last Trade
0.00 0.0% 183.51 0.00 0.00 0.00 183.51 04:22:56
Bid Price Ask Price Spread Spread % News
187.39 187.73 0.34 0.18% - -
Trades Stocks Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
452 22,789 38,118,157 119.01 - 190.67
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
04:24:25 3 US$ 187.70 USD

Microsoft Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
US$ 1.39T 7.58B 7.12B US$ 125.84B US$ 41.98B 5.06 30.60
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- US$ 1.80 0.98% - -

more financials information »

Microsoft News

Date Time Source News Article
5/20/202005:01Edgar (US Regulatory)Notice of Effectiveness (effect)
5/19/202015:10Edgar (US Regulatory)Prospectus Filed Pursuant to Rule 424(b)(3) (424b3)
5/19/202012:03Dow Jones NewsMicrosoft Acquires Softomotive
5/19/202007:45NetworkNewsWire3D Printing Plays Vital Role in Preparing for the New Normal
5/18/202012:15Dow Jones NewsFedEx's Shares Rise on Shipments Partnership With Microsoft
5/18/202012:00PR Newswire (US)Sony Semiconductor Solutions and Microsoft partner to create..
5/18/202008:00PR Newswire (US)FedEx and Microsoft join forces to transform commerce
{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical MSFT Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week185.03186.67181.45184.1626,686,627-1.52-0.82%
1 Month175.50187.51169.39181.0234,418,6878.014.56%
3 Months173.66187.51132.52161.5551,708,2059.855.67%
6 Months151.36190.67132.52163.6440,230,63332.1521.24%
1 Year126.94190.67119.01154.1831,385,44556.5744.56%
3 Years69.80190.6768.02118.5828,342,230113.71162.91%
5 Years46.83190.6739.7293.7227,689,219136.68291.86%

Microsoft Description

Microsoft develops and licenses consumer and enterprise software. It is known for its Windows operating systems and Office productivity suite. The company is organized into three overarching segments: productivity and business processes (legacy Microsoft Office, cloud-based Office 365, Exchange, SharePoint, Skype, LinkedIn, Dynamics), intelligence cloud (infrastructure- and platform-as-a-service offerings Azure, Windows Server OS, SQL Server), and more personal computing (Windows Client, Xbox, Bing search, display advertising, and Surface laptops, tablets, and desktops). Through acquisitions, Microsoft owns Xamarin, LinkedIn, and GitHub. It reports revenue in product and service and other revenue on its income statement.
Your Recent History
NASDAQ
MSFT
Microsoft
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20200526 09:39:38