BMPG BMPG

Bmo Managed Portfolio Share Price - BMPG

297.00
2.00 (0.68%)
297.00
Volume 71,931
Bid Price 294.00
Ask Price 300.00
News (1)
Day High 297.00

Low
255.00

52 Week Range

High
298.00

Day Low 296.00
Best deals to access real time data!
Real-time Level 1 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$29.56
Real-time Level 2 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$77.61
Real-time London Stock Exchange & FTSE
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$88.69
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Bmo Managed Portfolio Trust Plc BMPG London Ordinary Share
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
2.00 0.68% 297.00 02:03:25
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
296.00 296.00 297.00 297.00 295.00
Trades Stocks Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
6 71,931 - 255.00 - 298.00
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
07:34:56 O 56,248 299.856p GBX
Industry Sector
EQUITY INVESTMENT INSTRUMENTS

Period:

Draw Mode:

Bmo Managed Portfolio Trust Plc Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
107.66Mp - - - -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

Bmo Managed Portfolio News

Date Time Source News Article
12/08/202106:58UK Regulatory (RNS & others)BMO Managed Portfolio Trust PLC Net Asset Value(s)
12/07/202110:48UK Regulatory (RNS & others)BMO Managed Portfolio Trust PLC Portfolio Update
12/07/202107:12UK Regulatory (RNS & others)BMO Managed Portfolio Trust PLC Net Asset Value(s)
12/06/202109:08UK Regulatory (RNS & others)BMO Managed Portfolio Trust PLC Issue of Equity
12/06/202106:53UK Regulatory (RNS & others)BMO Managed Portfolio Trust PLC Net Asset Value(s)
12/03/202107:11UK Regulatory (RNS & others)BMO Managed Portfolio Trust PLC Net Asset Value(s)
12/02/202108:44UK Regulatory (RNS & others)BMO Managed Portfolio Trust PLC Compliance with Market Abuse..
12/02/202107:06UK Regulatory (RNS & others)BMO Managed Portfolio Trust PLC Net Asset Value(s)
12/01/202109:27UK Regulatory (RNS & others)BMO Managed Portfolio Trust PLC Total Voting Rights
12/01/202107:32UK Regulatory (RNS & others)BMO Managed Portfolio Trust PLC Net Asset Value(s)
11/30/202109:52UK Regulatory (RNS & others)BMO Managed Portfolio Trust PLC Issue of Equity
11/30/202107:02UK Regulatory (RNS & others)BMO Managed Portfolio Trust PLC Net Asset Value(s)

Bmo Managed Portfolio Discussion Forums - BMPG

No Forum Threads FoundAdd a New Thread

Historical BMPG Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week294.00297.00294.00294.7359,1563.001.02%
1 Month295.00297.00294.00295.5928,2772.000.68%
3 Months294.00298.00280.00291.9329,9153.001.02%
6 Months280.00298.00278.00289.3330,13917.006.07%
1 Year255.00298.00255.00279.6235,09442.0016.47%
3 Years197.00298.00152.50240.4428,355100.0050.76%
5 Years202.00298.00152.50239.7128,12195.0047.03%
Your Recent History
LSE
BMPG
Bmo Manage..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20211208 22:33:21