MINI

Miton Uk Microcap Share Price - MINI

99.50
-1.50 (-1.49%)
99.50
Best deals to access real time data!
Real-time Level 1 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$29.56
Real-time Level 2 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$77.61
Real-time London Stock Exchange & FTSE
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$88.69
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type Stock ISIN Stock Description
Miton Uk Microcap Trust Plc MINI London Ordinary Share GB00BWFGQ085 ORD GBP0.001
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
-1.50 -1.49% 99.50 02:00:00
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
99.50 99.50 99.50 101.00
Bid Price Ask Price Spread News
98.00 101.00 3.00 - -
Trades Stocks Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
17 187,188 - 36.25 - 101.00
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
03:33:55 O 9,922 100.1637p GBX
Industry Sector
EQUITY INVESTMENT INSTRUMENTS

Miton Uk Microcap Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
117.64Mp - - - -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

Miton Uk Microcap News

Date Time Source News Article
4/13/202108:05UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Miton UK MicroCap Trust plc Net Asset Value(s)
4/12/202108:28UK Regulatory (RNS & others)GETECH Group plc Holding(s) in Company
4/12/202108:26UK Regulatory (RNS & others)GETECH Group plc Holding(s) in Company
4/12/202107:56UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Miton UK MicroCap Trust plc Net Asset Value(s)
4/09/202106:40UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Miton UK MicroCap Trust plc Holding(s) in Company
4/09/202106:38UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Miton UK MicroCap Trust plc Net Asset Value(s)
4/08/202105:39UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Miton UK MicroCap Trust plc Net Asset Value(s)

Miton Uk Microcap Discussion Forums - MINI

Historical MINI Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week93.70101.0091.0094.68910,2185.806.19%
1 Month94.70101.0091.0094.39445,2254.805.07%
3 Months87.50101.0080.7092.06402,07812.0013.71%
6 Months56.60101.0056.6077.77400,54442.9075.8%
1 Year36.55101.0036.2565.90336,37462.95172.23%
3 Years64.40101.0027.0057.99279,20535.1054.5%
5 Years60.25101.0027.0058.74245,36839.2565.15%
Your Recent History
LSE
MINI
Miton Uk M..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20210414 08:53:22