The information in this prospectus supplement and the prospectus is not complete and may be
[…] In addition, if on any payment date funds on deposit in the applicable general subaccount are insufficient to make
the transfers described in the ninth clause above, the trustee will draw from amounts on deposit in the applicable excess funds subaccount to make the transfers notwithstanding the fact that, on that payment date, the obligation to pay unpaid
operating expenses to the persons entitled thereto may not have been fully satisfied.
The trustee will make payments to the bondholders on the payment date as specified in the prospectus supplement.
State Pledge
Section 23-18-911(b) of the Act provides: The
state and its agencies, including the Arkansas Public Service Commission, pledge to and agree with bondholders, the owners of the storm recovery property, and other financing parties that the state will not:
(1) Alter the provisions of this section which make the
storm recovery charges imposed by a financing order irrevocable, binding, and nonbypassable charges;
(2) Take or permit any action that impairs or would impair the value of the storm recovery property; or
(3) Except as allowed under this section, reduce, alter or
impair storm recovery charges that are to be imposed, collected, and remitted for the benefit of the bondholders and other financing parties until any and all principal, interest, premium, financing costs, and other fees, expenses, or charges
incurred, and any contracts to be performed in connection with the related storm recovery bonds have been paid and performed in full.