information in this preliminary prospectus supplement is not complete and may be changed. A registration statement related to
[…] significant component of our product cost is the purchase of glass bottles and aluminum cans. In December 2017, we entered into
an exclusive strategic partnership with Owens-Illinois (glass), and in February 2018 we entered into a strategic partnership with
Crown for aluminum cans. Both suppliers provide expertise in emerging package and material innovation that can be leveraged to
further expand marketing and package offerings.
CBD
CBD
extracts are derived from cannabis/industrial hemp plants. CBD may be legally produced in states which have laws and regulations
that qualify under 7 US Code §5940 for implementation of “agricultural pilot programs to study the growth, cultivation
or marketing of industrial hemp”, apart from state laws legalizing and regulating medical and recreational cannabis or marijuana
which remains illegal under federal law. In addition, Federal licensing for farmers wishing to grow hemp in states that don’t