information in this preliminary prospectus supplement is not complete and may be changed. A registration statement related to
[…] to have adverse consequences to our business, operations, revenues
and profitability, in which event you may lose your entire investment.
Sources
of our key ingredient, CBD extracts from cannabis/industrial hemp plants depend upon legality of cultivation, processing, marketing
and sales of products derived from those plants.
Our
key ingredient is CBD extracts derived from cannabis/industrial hemp plants. CBD may be legally produced in states which have
laws and regulations that qualify under 7 US Code §5940 for implementation of “agricultural pilot programs to study
the growth, cultivation or marketing of industrial hemp”, apart from state laws legalizing and regulating medical and recreational
cannabis or marijuana which remains illegal under federal law. In addition, Federal licensing for farmers wishing to grow hemp