TWTR

Twitter Historical Data - TWTR

Best deals to access real time data!
USA CHART Trader
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$30.66
North American Extreme
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$104.50
USA Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$33.03
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Twitter Inc TWTR NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
0.90 2.41% 38.29 19:00:00
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
37.36 37.08 38.24 38.23 37.39
more quote information »

TWTR Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week39.0039.919936.9938.729,118,193-0.71-1.82%
1 Month40.4541.2936.90538.7413,627,718-2.16-5.34%
3 Months47.3052.2935.4045.2542,992,196-9.01-19.05%
6 Months43.6054.5731.3043.7235,606,714-5.31-12.18%
1 Year68.6573.3431.3047.6124,693,199-30.36-44.22%
3 Years35.5080.7520.0044.6920,440,5182.797.86%
5 Years17.9480.7515.6738.9420,957,35720.35113.43%

TWTR 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
Jul 01 2022 38.23 0.84 2.25% 37.36 38.24 37.08 6,308,138
Jun 30 2022 37.39 -0.41 -1.08% 37.49 38.02 36.99 7,127,510
Jun 29 2022 37.80 -0.99 -2.55% 38.76 38.78 37.64 7,174,399
Jun 28 2022 38.79 -0.40 -1.02% 39.28 39.705 38.65 6,056,341
Jun 27 2022 39.19 -0.22 -0.56% 39.73 39.88 38.895 7,143,881
Jun 24 2022 39.41 0.73 1.89% 39.00 39.9199 38.87 18,085,239
Jun 23 2022 38.68 0.15 0.39% 38.76 39.08 38.25 6,301,447
Jun 22 2022 38.53 -0.38 -0.98% 38.57 39.3372 38.4093 10,826,403
Jun 21 2022 38.91 1.13 2.99% 38.12 39.08 37.655 16,883,681
Jun 17 2022 37.78 0.42 1.12% 37.32 38.05 37.02 25,054,179
Jun 16 2022 37.36 -0.63 -1.66% 38.76 38.76 36.96 20,928,679
Jun 15 2022 37.99 0.77 2.07% 37.50 38.51 37.24 14,457,514
Jun 14 2022 37.22 0.19 0.51% 37.97 38.8699 37.19 13,391,039
Jun 13 2022 37.03 -1.95 -5.0% 38.03 38.58 36.905 11,575,943
Jun 10 2022 38.98 -0.55 -1.39% 39.52 39.63 38.89 10,528,900
Jun 09 2022 39.53 -0.91 -2.25% 40.24 40.54 39.53 7,972,287
Jun 08 2022 40.44 0.31 0.77% 39.95 41.29 39.83 15,272,992
Jun 07 2022 40.13 0.57 1.44% 39.105 40.24 38.95 15,793,728
Jun 06 2022 39.56 -0.60 -1.49% 38.16 39.94 37.9138 26,098,200
Jun 03 2022 40.16 0.25 0.63% 40.45 41.04 39.975 18,250,680
See More Historical Prices »
Your Recent History
NYSE
TWTR
Twitter
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20220703 04:45:49