TWTR

Twitter Historical Data - TWTR

Best deals to access real time data!
USA CHART Trader
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$30.66
North American Extreme
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$104.50
USA Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$33.03
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Twitter Inc TWTR NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
-0.94 -2.14% 43.00 17:39:09
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
45.00 42.80 46.50 42.82 43.94
more quote information »

TWTR Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week46.6652.2742.8045.4731,396,985-3.66-7.84%
1 Month53.6654.9342.8049.0319,585,617-10.66-19.87%
3 Months64.93568.4142.8055.9115,077,707-21.94-33.78%
6 Months58.0573.3442.8060.7313,464,293-15.05-25.93%
1 Year46.7680.7542.8060.2316,602,053-3.76-8.04%
3 Years32.2480.7520.0042.9917,558,20810.7633.37%
5 Years18.8280.7514.1235.5519,184,47624.18128.48%

TWTR 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
Nov 30 2021 43.94 -1.84 -4.02% 45.52 45.85 43.00 36,140,576
Nov 29 2021 45.78 -1.29 -2.74% 51.98 52.27 45.62 71,616,743
Nov 26 2021 47.07 -0.45 -0.95% 46.47 47.35 46.23 7,861,278
Nov 24 2021 47.52 0.38 0.81% 46.66 47.638 46.16 9,969,341
Nov 23 2021 47.14 -0.17 -0.36% 47.26 47.46 45.975 19,663,133
Nov 22 2021 47.31 -1.09 -2.25% 48.52 48.55 46.52 26,608,970
Nov 19 2021 48.40 -0.20 -0.41% 49.12 50.37 48.40 26,203,179
Nov 18 2021 48.60 -2.01 -3.97% 50.65 50.83 48.46 22,411,737
Nov 17 2021 50.61 -1.50 -2.88% 52.03 52.14 50.575 16,942,738
Nov 16 2021 52.11 -0.84 -1.59% 52.95 53.00 51.875 10,650,319
Nov 15 2021 52.95 0.70 1.34% 52.41 53.91 52.41 21,956,985
Nov 12 2021 52.25 0.27 0.52% 52.30 52.81 51.92 13,280,925
Nov 11 2021 51.98 -0.35 -0.67% 52.58 52.84 51.84 13,959,626
Nov 10 2021 52.33 -1.37 -2.55% 53.21 53.975 51.75 18,932,124
Nov 09 2021 53.70 -0.38 -0.7% 54.13 54.93 53.155 11,068,024
Nov 08 2021 54.08 0.93 1.75% 53.45 54.32 53.16 10,539,454
Nov 05 2021 53.15 -0.53 -0.99% 54.11 54.18 52.81 13,258,475
Nov 04 2021 53.68 -0.85 -1.56% 54.55 54.84 53.18 11,263,761
Nov 03 2021 54.53 0.54 1.0% 53.66 54.55 53.10 9,799,336
Nov 02 2021 53.99 -1.12 -2.03% 55.03 55.08 53.775 11,558,014
Nov 01 2021 55.11 1.57 2.93% 53.56 55.33 53.4101 14,729,977
See More Historical Prices »
Your Recent History
NYSE
TWTR
Twitter
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20211201 23:55:18