User Notice: The site will be occasionally unavailable due to scheduled maintenance this weekend. Please accept our apologies for any inconvenience.

LPA

Lpa Historical Data - LPA

Best deals to access real time data!
Real-time Level 1 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$29.56
Real-time Level 2 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$77.61
Real-time London Stock Exchange & FTSE
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$88.69
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type Stock ISIN Stock Description
Lpa Group Plc LPA London Ordinary Share GB0007320806 ORD 10P
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
2.50 3.76% 69.00 06:55:06
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
66.50 66.50 69.00 69.00 66.50
more quote information »
Industry Sector
ELECTRONIC & ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

LPA Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week66.5069.0066.5066.5011,5902.503.76%
1 Month71.5072.5066.5069.4919,504-2.50-3.5%
3 Months81.5085.5066.5074.5418,693-12.50-15.34%
6 Months88.5092.5066.5078.7314,017-19.50-22.03%
1 Year62.5096.5058.0075.7613,9846.5010.4%
3 Years153.50166.0058.0093.2912,343-84.50-55.05%
5 Years121.50204.5058.00125.9516,156-52.50-43.21%

LPA 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
May 07 2021 69.00 2.50 3.76% 66.50 69.00 66.50 52,800
May 06 2021 66.50 0.00 0.0% 66.50 66.50 66.50 31,027
May 05 2021 66.50 0.00 0.0% 66.50 66.50 66.50 7,135
May 04 2021 66.50 0.00 0.0% 66.50 66.50 66.50 2,394
Apr 30 2021 66.50 0.00 0.0% 66.50 66.50 66.50 8,698
Apr 29 2021 66.50 -2.00 -2.92% 68.50 68.50 66.50 14,169
Apr 28 2021 68.50 0.00 0.0% 68.50 68.50 68.50 56,498
Apr 27 2021 68.50 0.00 0.0% 68.50 68.50 68.50 6,162
Apr 26 2021 68.50 -1.50 -2.14% 70.00 70.00 68.50 36,519
Apr 23 2021 70.00 0.00 0.0% 70.00 70.00 70.00 39,380
Apr 22 2021 70.00 0.00 0.0% 70.00 70.00 70.00 23,000
Apr 21 2021 70.00 0.00 0.0% 70.00 70.00 70.00 0.00
Apr 20 2021 70.00 -1.00 -1.41% 71.00 71.00 70.00 12,009
Apr 19 2021 71.00 0.00 0.0% 71.00 71.00 71.00 46,446
Apr 16 2021 71.00 -1.00 -1.39% 72.50 72.50 71.00 14,305
Apr 15 2021 72.00 0.00 0.0% 72.50 72.50 72.00 4,679
Apr 14 2021 72.00 -0.50 -0.69% 72.50 72.50 72.00 11,636
Apr 13 2021 72.50 0.00 0.0% 71.50 72.50 71.50 15,564
Apr 12 2021 72.50 0.00 0.0% 71.50 72.50 71.50 21,193
Apr 09 2021 72.50 0.00 0.0% 71.50 72.50 71.50 11,068
See More Historical Prices »
Your Recent History
LSE
LPA
Lpa
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20210509 08:01:51