USDTGBP

Tether USD Price - USDTGBP

0.7201
0.0016 (0.22%)
Real-Time
Market Open
0.7201

Low
0.6152

52 Week Range

High
2.99

Name Symbol Market Market Cap ($) Algorithm
Tether USD USDTGBP Crypto 62,232,121,994 Not Mineable
  Price Change Price Change % Current Price Bid Price Offer
0.0016 0.22% 0.7201 0.720 0.7202
Open Price High Price Low Price Prev. Close 52 Week Range
0.7188 0.7204 0.7164 0.7185 0.6152 - 2.99
Exchange Last Trade Size Trade Price Currency
GDAX 17:18:27 42.56 0.7201 GBP
Price x Volume Volume Base Symbol Related Pairs
1,719,946.80 2,393,466.94 USDT USDTEUR USDTUSD USDTBTC

Period:

Draw Mode:

Tether USD News

Date Time Source Heading
7/24/202121:04NEWSBTCTether To Conduct An Audit To Negate Claims Concerning..
{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical USDTGBP Price Data

Period † Open High Low Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.72010.72250.7102,819,785.950.000.00%
1 Month0.72450.73760.7102,665,914.13-0.0044-0.61%
3 Months0.70820.78410.61522,794,618.670.01191.68%
6 Months0.73372.990.61521,483,221.50-0.0136-1.85%
1 Year0.76782.990.6152747,372.77-0.0477-6.21%
3 Years0.65484240.810.055303394,104.070.0652589.97%
5 Years0.76493240.810.055303122,825,747.58-0.044832-5.86%
Your Recent History
COIN
USDTGBP
Tether USD
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20210804 22:20:52