ADVFN Logo ADVFN

We could not find any results for:
Make sure your spelling is correct or try broadening your search.

Trending Now

Toplists

It looks like you aren't logged in.
Click the button below to log in and view your recent history.

Hot Features

Registration Strip Icon for default Register for Free to get streaming real-time quotes, interactive charts, live options flow, and more.

0HI1 Arrow Electronics Inc

75.14
0.00 (0.00%)
Last Updated: 19:00:00
Delayed by 15 minutes

Statistics

Year End December 30 2023 20162017201820192020202120222023
USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)
Return on Assets (%) 3.842.6214.182-1.1943.4946.0576.914.155
Return on Equity (%) 12.0728.49313.804-3.98511.67121.12926.05715.729
Return on Invested Capital (%) 11.2749.91512.75110.02811.29618.29321.29515.951
Operating Margin (%) 3.7143.3223.9490.5073.2054.5915.6664.71
Net Profit Margin (%) 2.1941.4992.413-0.7062.0383.2143.8442.729
Book Value Per Share 19.53125.58927.92631.42137.40745.03657.868.307
Earnings Per Share 5.8794.5848.407-2.5317.80916.28124.08316.682
Cash Per Share 6.0098.3265.9793.7224.9923.2642.9864.026
Working Capital Per Share 40.79850.87456.55452.9453.73967.1100.43694.898
Operating Profit Per Share 35.36338.3443.44340.91342.64661.7481.63276.608
EBIT Per Share 8.0467.91710.675-1.38710.14521.10331.80121.499
EBITDA Per Share 8.0467.91710.675-1.38710.14521.10331.80121.499
Free Cash Flow Per Share 5.9415.1587.808-3.0156.94414.63522.25114.876

Liquidity Ratios

Year End December 30 2023 20162017201820192020202120222023
Current Ratio 1.5421.5611.5481.5171.441.4031.481.39
Quick Ratio 1.0881.1191.0761.0641.0491.0021.0090.945
Inventory Turnover (Days) 43.74844.95747.70543.8941.84644.48552.29957.188
Shares Outstanding 88.91M87.69M85.19M80.62M74.84M68.07M59.25MN/A

Key Stats and Ratios

Market Cap 7.13B
Price to Earnings Ratio 7.9
Price to Sales Ratio 0.22
Price to Cash Ratio 32.71
Price to Book Ratio 1.21
Dividend Yield -

Share Statistics

Shares Outstanding 54.16M
Average Volume (1 week) 6
Average Volume (1 Month) 29
52 Week Change 0.00%
52 Week High 75.14
52 Week Low 75.14
More Ratios Coming Soon!

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock