ADVFN Logo ADVFN

We could not find any results for:
Make sure your spelling is correct or try broadening your search.

Trending Now

Toplists

It looks like you aren't logged in.
Click the button below to log in and view your recent history.

Hot Features

Registration Strip Icon for alerts Register for real-time alerts, custom portfolio, and market movers

RMBS Rambus Inc

59.90
-2.43 (-3.90%)
Apr 12 2024 - Closed
Delayed by 15 minutes

Period:

Draw Mode:

Volume 1,467,814
Bid Price 59.37
Ask Price 62.39
News -
Day High 61.94

Low
43.58

52 Week Range

High
76.38

Day Low 60.00
Share Name Share Symbol Market Stock Type
Rambus Inc RMBS NASDAQ Common Stock
  Price Change Price Change % Share Price Last Trade
-2.43 -3.90% 59.90 19:00:00
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
60.81 60.00 61.94 60.14 62.33
Trades Shares Traded VWAP Financial Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
22,818 1,467,814 US$ 60.66 US$ 89,040,002 - 43.58 - 76.38
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
18:54:23 1 US$ 59.90 USD

Rambus Inc Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
6.49B 107.89M - 461.12M 333.9M 3.09 19.45
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

Rambus News

Date Time Source News Article
4/08/202415:05Business WireRambus to Announce First Quarter Fiscal Year 2024 Results
3/11/202415:05Edgar (US Regulatory)Form 144 - Report of proposed sale of securities
3/08/202415:10Edgar (US Regulatory)Form ARS - Annual Report to Security Holders
3/08/202415:05Edgar (US Regulatory)Form DEFA14A - Additional definitive proxy soliciting..
3/08/202415:02Edgar (US Regulatory)Form DEF 14A - Other definitive proxy statements
3/08/202412:36Edgar (US Regulatory)Form 4 - Statement of changes in beneficial ownership of..
3/07/202415:06Edgar (US Regulatory)Form 144 - Report of proposed sale of securities
3/06/202412:26Edgar (US Regulatory)Form 4 - Statement of changes in beneficial ownership of..
3/05/202415:34Edgar (US Regulatory)Form 144 - Report of proposed sale of securities
3/05/202411:48Edgar (US Regulatory)Form 4 - Statement of changes in beneficial ownership of..
3/04/202417:21Edgar (US Regulatory)Form 4 - Statement of changes in beneficial ownership of..
3/04/202415:18Edgar (US Regulatory)Form 144 - Report of proposed sale of securities
{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No RMBS Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on RMBS Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical RMBS Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week59.1162.3758.83560.77941,5100.791.34%
1 Month60.1565.8657.2061.291,329,079-0.25-0.42%
3 Months70.3676.3853.1161.531,651,207-10.46-14.87%
6 Months61.0576.3848.1363.001,629,101-1.15-1.88%
1 Year50.1376.3843.5860.141,533,6709.7719.49%
3 Years20.1876.3817.9543.901,076,05439.72196.83%
5 Years11.3376.388.0535.14919,26648.57428.68%

Rambus Description

Rambus Inc is a global semiconductor solutions provider offering high-speed, high-security computer chips and Silicon intellectual property. The company's Key products include memory interface chips, built for high speed and efficiency; silicon IP, providing high-speed memory and chip-to-chip connection technology; and architecture licenses, which allow customers to use portions of Rambus' patented inventions for their own digital electronics. The firm receives the majority of its revenue from the United States, Taiwan, and Singapore.

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock