ADVFN Logo ADVFN

We could not find any results for:
Make sure your spelling is correct or try broadening your search.

Trending Now

Toplists

It looks like you aren't logged in.
Click the button below to log in and view your recent history.

Hot Features

Registration Strip Icon for charts Register for streaming realtime charts, analysis tools, and prices.

HCA HCA Healthcare Inc

315.97
2.08 (0.66%)
Pre Market
Last Updated: 06:44:00
Delayed by 15 minutes
Year End December 30 2023 20162017201820192020202120222023
USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)
Return on Assets (%) 8.6916.39.9928.3198.11314.16210.9389.649
Return on Equity (%) -49.491-41.701-95.716-201.263322.647317.553797.0341062.209
Return on Invested Capital (%) 21.11617.77721.11920.66619.59923.10620.89522.094
Operating Margin (%) 15.70713.9215.18913.76813.61119.40217.13514.844
Net Profit Margin (%) 6.9665.0818.1136.8287.28511.849.3698.069
Book Value Per Share -33.295-35.388-31.704-26.102-16.752-26.356-35.064-33.195
Earnings Per Share 7.86.3311.04410.35611.0622.77120.34419.584
Cash Per Share 1.7432.0911.4641.8355.2824.753.2743.493
Working Capital Per Share 8.77610.9097.71110.16110.69212.96313.4878.488
Operating Profit Per Share 42.29546.38551.11857.01158.05774.93984.9296.742
EBIT Per Share 12.98112.51415.55915.49415.99832.18930.93328.79
EBITDA Per Share 12.98112.51415.55915.49415.99832.18930.93328.79
Free Cash Flow Per Share 9.9428.85514.82114.97111.83827.19727.84628.271

Liquidity Ratios

Year End December 30 2023 20162017201820192020202120222023
Current Ratio 1.5571.621.3491.4431.4171.4131.3781.18
Quick Ratio 1.1091.1750.9631.0311.0160.9960.990.861
Inventory Turnover (Days) 13.22213.16413.54413.14614.34312.33812.53211.354
Shares Outstanding 370.54M350.09M342.9M338.45M339.43M305.48M277.38MN/A

Key Stats and Ratios

Year End December 30 2023 Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023
USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)USD (US$)
Shares Outstanding 305.48MN/AN/A283.9M277.38MN/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets (%) N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Return on Equity (%) N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Return on Invested Capital (%) N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Operating Margin (%) N/A 14.868 N/A N/A N/A 15.4 N/A N/A
Net Profit Margin (%) N/A 8.518 N/A N/A N/A 8.742 N/A N/A
Sales Per Share N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Book Value Per Share N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Earnings Per Share N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Cash Per Share N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Working Capital Per Share N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Operating Profit Per Share N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
EBIT Per Share N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
EBITDA Per Share N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Free Cash Flow Per Share N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Current Ratio N/A 1.427 N/A N/A N/A 1.228 N/A N/A
Quick Ratio N/A 1.035 N/A N/A N/A 0.861 N/A N/A
Inventory Turnover (Days) N/A 48.919 N/A N/A N/A 48.812 N/A N/A

Key Stats and Ratios

Market Cap 83.02B
Price to Earnings Ratio 15.84
Price to Sales Ratio 1.28
Price to Cash Ratio 88.79
Price to Book Ratio 78.32
Dividend Yield 75.96%

Share Statistics

Shares Outstanding 264.5M
Average Volume (1 week) 945.66k
Average Volume (1 Month) 863.67k
52 Week Change 15.59%
52 Week High 335.83
52 Week Low 215.96
More Ratios Coming Soon!

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock