AQX

Aquis Exchange Share Price - AQX

627.50
0.00 (0.0%)
627.50

Low
320.00

52 Week Range

High
710.00

Best deals to access real time data!
Real-time Level 1 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$29.56
Real-time Level 2 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$77.61
Real-time London Stock Exchange & FTSE
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$88.69
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Aquis Exchange Plc AQX London Ordinary Share
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
0.00 0.0% 627.50 02:00:00
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
627.50 627.50 627.50 627.50
Bid Price Ask Price Spread News
620.00 635.00 15.00 - -
Trades Stocks Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
1 35 - 320.00 - 710.00
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
06:01:23 O 35 624.00p GBX
Industry Sector
SOFTWARE & COMPUTER SERVICES

Period:

Draw Mode:

Aquis Exchange Plc Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
172.52Mp - - - -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

Aquis Exchange News

Date Time Source News Article
6/28/202110:21UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Aquis Exchange PLC Exercise of Share Options and Director..
5/27/202101:00RNS Non-RegulatoryAquis Exchange PLC AQSE expands research for its top-tier..
5/18/202110:26Alliance NewsIN BRIEF: Aquis Exchange strikes equivalence agreement with..
5/18/202101:00RNS Non-RegulatoryAquis Exchange PLC Dual quotations with the Frankfurt Stock..
5/13/202110:51Alliance NewsEXECUTIVE CHANGES: Direct Line CFO retires; Aquis moves CFO..
5/13/202101:00RNS Non-RegulatoryAquis Exchange PLC New Senior Management Appointments
4/30/202101:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Aquis Exchange PLC Director/PDMR Notification & Issue of..
4/27/202106:41UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Aquis Exchange PLC Result of Annual General Meeting
4/14/202106:31Alliance Newsinteractive investor adds Aquis to platform; eyes new chair..
4/08/202101:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Aquis Exchange PLC Director/PDMR Notification
3/31/202110:51UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Aquis Exchange PLC Publication of ARA and Notice of AGM
3/31/202109:33Alliance NewsTRADING UPDATES: Aquis maiden full-year profit; Tern turns..

Aquis Exchange Discussion Forums - AQX

No Forum Threads FoundAdd a New Thread

Historical AQX Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week627.50630.00627.50627.6713,5800.000.0%
1 Month665.00665.00602.50619.6722,666-37.50-5.64%
3 Months685.00710.00602.50649.3614,579-57.50-8.39%
6 Months525.00710.00496.00635.9221,357102.5019.52%
1 Year345.00710.00320.00487.6930,910282.5081.88%
3 Years435.00710.00320.00437.5148,170192.5044.25%
5 Years295.00710.00290.00436.3147,316332.50112.71%
Your Recent History
LSE
AQX
Aquis Exch..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20210730 13:46:04