ADVFN Logo

We could not find any results for:
Make sure your spelling is correct or try broadening your search.

Trending Now

Toplists

It looks like you aren't logged in.
Click the button below to log in and view your recent history.

Registration Strip Icon for default Register for Free to get streaming real-time quotes, interactive charts, live options flow, and more.

AMPS Altus Power Inc

5.22
0.22 (4.4%)
Dec 01 2023 - Closed
Delayed by 15 minutes

Period:

Draw Mode:

Volume 1,003,070
Bid Price
Ask Price
News -
Day High 5.24

Low
4.08

52 Week Range

High
8.58

Day Low 4.89
Share Name Share Symbol Market Stock Type
Altus Power Inc AMPS NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Price Change % Share Price Last Trade
0.22 4.4% 5.22 19:00:00
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
5.01 4.89 5.24 5.22 5.00
Trades Shares Traded VWAP Financial Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
8,027 1,003,070 US$ 5.10 US$ 5,117,694 - 4.08 - 8.58
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
18:00:00 106,524 US$ 5.22 USD

Altus Power Inc Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
1.72B 159.99M - 101.16M 55.44M 0.35 31.02
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

Altus Power News

Date Time Source News Article
11/28/202306:30Business WireAltus Power Kicks Off December Investor Engagement
11/15/202315:45Edgar (US Regulatory)Form 3 - Initial statement of beneficial ownership of..
11/14/202307:11Business WireAltus Power Unveils Altus IQ™: Delivering AI-Powered..
11/14/202306:45Business WireAltus Power Unveils Altus IQ™: Delivering AI-Powered..
11/13/202306:15Business WireAltus Power Announces New Construction Facility
11/13/202306:11Edgar (US Regulatory)Form 10-Q - Quarterly report [Sections 13 or 15(d)]
11/13/202306:03Edgar (US Regulatory)Form 8-K - Current report
11/13/202306:01Edgar (US Regulatory)Form 8-K - Current report
11/13/202306:00Business WireAltus Power, Inc. Announces Third Quarter 2023 Financial..
11/08/202306:30Business WireTranswestern Partners With Altus Power to Explore..
11/01/202306:30Edgar (US Regulatory)Form 8-K - Current report
11/01/202306:30Business WireAltus Power, Inc. Announces Appointment of Tina Chan Reich..
{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No AMPS Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on AMPS Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical AMPS Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week5.015.244.544.871,114,0960.214.19%
1 Month5.795.844.2355.131,238,484-0.57-9.84%
3 Months6.276.444.2355.271,303,681-1.05-16.75%
6 Months4.877.004.2355.571,261,4750.357.19%
1 Year7.178.584.085.731,205,962-1.95-27.2%
3 Years10.9314.7154.086.88963,432-5.71-52.24%
5 Years10.9314.7154.086.88963,432-5.71-52.24%

Altus Power Description

Altus Power Inc is a renewable energy generation company focused on the commercial and industrial, public sector, and community solar customers. It operates as a developer, owner and operator of large-scale roof, ground and carport-based photovoltaic and energy storage systems, as well as electric vehicle charging facilities.

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

Support: 1-888-992-3836 | help@advfn.com