FIS

Fidelity National Inform... Historical Data - FIS

Best deals to access real time data!
USA Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$33.03
North American Extreme
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$104.50
USA Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$52.04
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Fidelity National Information Services Inc FIS NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Low Price High Price Open Price Close Price Last Trade
0.00 0.0% 135.79 0.00 0.00 0.00 135.79 07:32:43
more quote information »

FIS Historical Summary

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week139.17139.17134.075136.543,668,604-3.38-2.43%
1 Month137.33143.36129.38135.464,115,749-1.54-1.12%
3 Months125.74143.40117.05133.323,859,76210.057.99%
6 Months143.38158.2191.68131.664,293,741-7.59-5.29%
1 Year127.21158.2191.68132.714,103,0428.586.74%
3 Years86.81158.2186.49120.862,465,33548.9856.42%
5 Years63.00158.2155.105105.782,140,69472.79115.54%

FIS 1 Month Historical Prices

Date Close Change Change (%) Open High Low Volume
Jul 09 2020 135.79 -1.01 -0.74% 137.11 137.56 134.075 4,387,908
Jul 08 2020 136.80 0.30 0.22% 136.84 137.82 135.35 4,401,346
Jul 07 2020 136.50 -1.03 -0.75% 136.55 139.02 135.65 3,525,421
Jul 06 2020 137.53 0.75 0.55% 139.17 139.17 136.64 2,359,741
Jul 02 2020 136.78 -0.08 -0.06% 138.54 139.49 136.465 2,009,730
Jul 01 2020 136.86 2.77 2.07% 134.54 137.66 133.70 3,296,772
Jun 30 2020 134.09 2.92 2.23% 131.16 134.87 130.695 3,762,346
Jun 29 2020 131.17 0.66 0.51% 131.65 131.93 129.38 3,436,249
Jun 26 2020 130.51 -2.77 -2.08% 132.75 133.61 130.22 10,841,641
Jun 25 2020 133.28 0.97 0.73% 133.00 134.00 131.43 3,267,758
Jun 24 2020 132.31 -5.65 -4.1% 137.22 138.00 131.78 5,810,106
Jun 23 2020 137.96 -0.99 -0.71% 140.69 140.69 137.49 2,301,818
Jun 22 2020 138.95 4.05 3.0% 135.65 139.245 135.16 3,170,761
Jun 19 2020 134.90 -5.05 -3.61% 142.28 143.36 134.90 6,306,273
Jun 18 2020 139.95 1.36 0.98% 138.40 140.91 137.68 2,066,398
Jun 17 2020 138.59 -1.99 -1.42% 138.56 141.20 137.40 3,577,717
Jun 16 2020 140.58 3.14 2.28% 141.41 143.005 137.44 5,255,909
Jun 15 2020 137.44 0.36 0.26% 134.26 138.74 133.15 4,925,960
Jun 12 2020 137.08 2.69 2.0% 137.33 138.50 134.05 3,495,372
Jun 11 2020 134.39 -6.47 -4.59% 138.16 139.02 134.21 3,559,972
Jun 10 2020 140.8603 -0.50 -0.35% 141.89 142.59 139.655 2,786,694
See More Historical Prices »
Your Recent History
NYSE
FIS
Fidelity N..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20200710 13:13:06