ADVFN Logo

We could not find any results for:
Make sure your spelling is correct or try broadening your search.

Trending Now

Toplists

It looks like you aren't logged in.
Click the button below to log in and view your recent history.

Registration Strip Icon for default Register for Free to get streaming real-time quotes, interactive charts, live options flow, and more.

GBNH Greenbrook TMS Inc

0.434233
0.24023 (123.83%)
Last Updated: 09:20:07
Delayed by 15 minutes

Period:

Draw Mode:

Volume 82,509,510
Bid Price 0.434
Ask Price 0.4343
News -
Day High 0.638

Low
0.1701

52 Week Range

High
1.8853

Day Low 0.35
Share Name Share Symbol Market Stock Type
Greenbrook TMS Inc GBNH NASDAQ Common Stock
  Price Change Price Change % Share Price Last Trade
0.24023 123.83% 0.434233 09:20:07
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
0.37 0.35 0.638 0.194
Trades Shares Traded VWAP Financial Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
165,588 82,509,510 US$ 0.4829146 US$ 39,845,047 - 0.1701 - 1.8853
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
09:20:07 100 US$ 0.434233 USD

Greenbrook TMS Inc Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
17.54M 42.77M - 69.1M -61.73M -1.44 -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

Greenbrook TMS News

Date Time Source News Article
2/15/202416:28Edgar (US Regulatory)Form 8-K - Current report
2/15/202416:21PR Newswire (US)GREENBROOK TMS RAISES US$2.5 MILLION IN DEBT FINANCING
2/09/202415:35Edgar (US Regulatory)Form 8-K - Current report
2/06/202416:15PR Newswire (Canada)GREENBROOK TMS RAISES US$1.5 MILLION IN DEBT FINANCING
2/02/202415:31Edgar (US Regulatory)Form 3 - Initial statement of beneficial ownership of..
2/02/202415:16Edgar (US Regulatory)Form 8-K - Current report
1/29/202416:00PR Newswire (Canada)GREENBROOK APPOINTS PETER WILLETT AS CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
1/29/202415:17Edgar (US Regulatory)Form 8-K - Current report
1/23/202415:31PR Newswire (US)GREENBROOK TMS ANNOUNCES DIRECTOR APPOINTMENT
1/22/202416:13Edgar (US Regulatory)Form 8-K - Current report
1/19/202416:00PR Newswire (US)GREENBROOK TMS RAISES US$1.5 MILLION IN DEBT FINANCING
1/05/202407:59Edgar (US Regulatory)Form 8-K - Current report
{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No GBNH Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on GBNH Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical GBNH Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.2040.6380.17010.1976888131,0260.23023112.86%
1 Month0.29940.6380.17010.23297875,1120.1348345.03%
3 Months0.2450.6380.17010.3155812539,8250.1892377.24%
6 Months0.3180.6380.17010.3103995268,3710.1162336.55%
1 Year1.801.88530.17010.5282201431,621-1.37-75.88%
3 Years15.7315.870.17010.9009269165,504-15.30-97.24%
5 Years15.7315.870.17010.9009269165,504-15.30-97.24%

Greenbrook TMS Description

Greenbrook TMS Inc is a provider of Transcranial Magnetic Stimulation (TMS) therapy, an FDA-cleared, non-invasive therapy for the treatment of major depressive disorder and other mental health disorders, in the United States. TMS therapy provides local electromagnetic stimulation to specific brain regions known to be directly associated with mood regulation. Greenbrook has provided more than 840,000 TMS treatments to over 24,000 patients struggling with depression.

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

Support: 1-888-992-3836 | help@advfn.com