STMP

Stamps com Share Price - STMP

329.61
0.00 (0.0%)
329.61
Volume 0
Bid Price 326.00
Ask Price 329.60
News -
Day High

Low
159.22

52 Week Range

High
329.92

Day Low
Best deals to access real time data!
USA Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$52.04
North American Extreme
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$104.50
USA Level 1 Starter
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$15.87
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Stamps com Inc STMP NASDAQ Common Stock
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
0.00 0.0% 329.61 19:00:00
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
329.61
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
- 0 US$ 329.61 USD

Period:

Draw Mode:

Stamps com Inc Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
US$ 6.12B 18.58M 13.12M US$ 757.98M US$ 65.57M 9.29 55.10
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- US$ - - -210.94k 13.60%

more financials information »

Stamps com News

Date Time Source News Article
10/18/202105:05Edgar (US Regulatory)Termination of Registration of a Class of Security Under..
10/13/202115:41Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Ownership (sc 13g)
10/12/202105:02Edgar (US Regulatory)Notice of Effectiveness (effect)
10/07/202113:13Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
10/07/202113:11Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
10/07/202113:11Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
10/07/202113:11Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
10/07/202113:11Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
10/07/202113:10Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
10/07/202113:10Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
10/07/202113:10Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
10/07/202113:09Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical STMP Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.000.000.000.0000.000.0%
1 Month328.99329.92328.48329.56889,9110.620.19%
3 Months325.00329.92324.50328.45418,0174.611.42%
6 Months205.19329.92159.22292.19378,818124.4260.64%
1 Year266.01329.92159.22251.19361,99863.6023.91%
3 Years198.46329.9232.539142.24505,674131.1566.08%
5 Years91.40329.9232.539152.61458,159238.21260.62%

Stamps com Description

Stamps.com Inc is a provider of Internet-based mailing and shipping solutions. The company's operating segments are Stamps.com and MetaPack. The Stamps.com segment makes up more than 90% of the company's revenue. This segment derives revenue from online postage and shipping software solutions offered to consumers, small businesses, e-commerce shippers, enterprise mailers, and high volume shippers. Stamps.com's customers are primarily located in the U.S. MetaPack derives revenue from multi-carrier enterprise-level shipping software solutions for large e-commerce retailers and brands.
Your Recent History
NASDAQ
STMP
Stamps com
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20211019 08:26:56