ADVFN Logo

We could not find any results for:
Make sure your spelling is correct or try broadening your search.

Trending Now

Toplists

It looks like you aren't logged in.
Click the button below to log in and view your recent history.

Registration Strip Icon for discussion Register to chat with like-minded investors on our interactive forums.

CYH Community Health Systems Inc

2.87
0.23 (8.71%)
Feb 23 2024 - Closed
Delayed by 15 minutes

Period:

Draw Mode:

Volume 3,688,294
Bid Price
Ask Price
News -
Day High 2.96

Low
2.01

52 Week Range

High
6.98

Day Low 2.60
Share Name Share Symbol Market Stock Type
Community Health Systems Inc CYH NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Price Change % Share Price Last Trade
0.23 8.71% 2.87 19:00:00
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
2.60 2.60 2.96 2.93 2.64
Trades Shares Traded VWAP Financial Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
18,368 3,688,294 US$ 2.86 US$ 10,556,305 - 2.01 - 6.98
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
18:55:15 formt 100 US$ 2.87 USD

Community Health Systems Inc Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
399.46M 136.80M - 12.38B 46M 0.34 8.68
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

Community Health Systems News

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No CYH Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on CYH Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical CYH Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week4.084.1552.513.025,514,378-1.21-29.66%
1 Month3.904.212.513.442,359,188-1.03-26.41%
3 Months2.614.212.313.172,937,8910.269.96%
6 Months3.244.212.013.012,066,967-0.37-11.42%
1 Year6.986.982.013.721,892,890-4.11-58.88%
3 Years8.2117.041.886.702,088,302-5.34-65.04%
5 Years4.5517.041.735.792,187,796-1.68-36.92%

Community Health Systems Description

Community Health Systems Inc is the largest publicly owned hospital operator in the United States. The company owns or leases over 83 hospitals located in nonurban and urban markets. The company also owns four home health agencies and provides management and consulting services to independent hospitals. The firm derives revenue through a broad range of general and specialized hospital healthcare services and outpatient services.

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

Support: 1-888-992-3836 | help@advfn.com