NHK NHK

Nighthawk Gold Share Price - NHK

0.51
0.01 (2.0%)
0.51

Low
0.45

52 Week Range

High
1.35

Best deals to access real time data!
Real-time Level 1 for Canada + USA
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$38.05
Canna Trader Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$59.99
North American Extreme
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$104.50
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Nighthawk Gold Corp NHK Toronto Common Stock
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
0.01 2.0% 0.51 13:49:26
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
0.50 0.50 0.51 0.51 0.50
Trades Stocks Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
22 276,500 - 0.45 - 1.35
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
14:45:05 500 $ 0.51 CAD

Period:

Draw Mode:

Nighthawk Gold Corp Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 62.63M 90.71M 90.71M $ - $ 0.00 -0.42 -1.20
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
145.10k $ - - 0.00 -

more financials information »

Nighthawk Gold News

Date Time Source News Article
5/03/202208:07PR Newswire (Canada)L'OCRCVM permet la reprise de la négociation - NHK.WT
5/03/202208:05PR Newswire (Canada)IIROC Trade Resumption - NHK.WT
5/03/202207:14PR Newswire (Canada)Suspension de la négociation par l'OCRCVM - NHK.WT
5/03/202207:12PR Newswire (Canada)IIROC Trading Halt - NHK.WT
4/12/202217:47PR Newswire (Canada)NIGHTHAWK GOLD INCREASES BOUGHT DEAL FINANCING TO C$29.4..
4/12/202207:18PR Newswire (Canada)L'OCRCVM permet la reprise de la négociation - NHK
4/12/202207:12PR Newswire (Canada)IIROC Trade Resumption - NHK
4/11/202215:25PR Newswire (Canada)Nighthawk Gold Announces C$25 Million Bought Deal Financing
4/11/202214:54PR Newswire (Canada)Suspension de la négociation par l'OCRCVM - NHK
4/11/202214:52PR Newswire (Canada)IIROC Trading Halt - NHK
3/31/202216:42PR Newswire (Canada)Nighthawk Gold Files Technical Report for the Updated..
3/08/202205:01PR Newswire (Canada)Nighthawk Gold Reports Substantial Expansion of 121% in the..
{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical NHK Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.470.520.450.492192389,8330.048.51%
1 Month0.670.680.450.5273882104,318-0.16-23.88%
3 Months0.730.940.450.7314774124,239-0.22-30.14%
6 Months0.930.940.450.743951987,104-0.42-45.16%
1 Year1.251.350.450.857160682,524-0.74-59.2%
3 Years0.3752.900.350.9620282130,2020.13536.0%
5 Years1.142.900.2950.7869886146,928-0.63-55.26%

Nighthawk Gold Description

Nighthawk Gold Corp is a Canadian based junior resource company. It is engaged in the identification, acquisition, exploration, and evaluation of gold properties.
Your Recent History
TSX
NHK
Nighthawk ..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20220524 00:26:46