ADVFN Logo ADVFN

We could not find any results for:
Make sure your spelling is correct or try broadening your search.

Trending Now

Toplists

It looks like you aren't logged in.
Click the button below to log in and view your recent history.

Hot Features

Registration Strip Icon for pro Trade like a pro: Leverage real-time discussions and market-moving ideas to outperform.

AVIV Avantis International Large Cap Value ETF

54.9156
0.00 (0.00%)
Pre Market
Last Updated: 06:00:17
Delayed by 15 minutes

Period:

Draw Mode:

Volume 0
Bid Price
Ask Price
News -
Day High

Low
45.7001

52 Week Range

High
55.50

Day Low
Etf Name Etf Symbol Market Stock Type
Avantis International Large Cap Value ETF AVIV AMEX Exchange Traded Fund
  Price Change Price Change % Etf Price Last Trade
0.00 0.00% 54.9156 06:00:17
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
54.9156
Trades Etfs Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
0 0 - 45.7001 - 55.50
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
- 0  54.9156 USD

Avantis International Large Cap Value ETF Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
 365.74M - - - 12.88
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

News Avantis International La...

Real-Time news about Avantis International Large Cap Value ETF (American Stock Exchange): 0 recent articles
{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No AVIV Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on AVIV Message Board See More Message Board Posts

AVIV Historical

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week55.2755.3454.2554.6517,279-0.3544-0.64%
1 Month53.4955.5052.534553.9622,1981.432.67%
3 Months52.0155.5051.9453.4638,7832.915.59%
6 Months49.4255.5049.174652.2932,1295.5011.12%
1 Year47.6955.5045.700150.4228,8547.2315.15%
3 Years50.0055.5037.470147.2724,6224.929.83%
5 Years50.0055.5037.470147.2724,6224.929.83%

The fund seeks long-term capital appreciation. The fund invests primarily in a diverse group of non-US companies across countries, market sectors and industry groups. The fund seeks securities of companies that it expects to have higher returns by placing an enhanced emphasis on securities of companies with higher profitability and value characteristics. Conversely, the fund seeks to underweight or exclude securities it expects to have lower returns, such as securities of companies with lower levels of profitability and less attractive value characteristics.

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock