ADVFN Logo ADVFN

We could not find any results for:
Make sure your spelling is correct or try broadening your search.

Trending Now

Toplists

It looks like you aren't logged in.
Click the button below to log in and view your recent history.

Hot Features

Registration Strip Icon for tools Level up your trading with our powerful tools and real-time insights all in one place.

MITQ Moving iMage Technologies Inc

0.6002
-0.0121 (-1.98%)
Last Updated: 10:39:27
Delayed by 15 minutes

Period:

Draw Mode:

Volume 65,969
Bid Price
Ask Price
News -
Day High 0.6373

Low
0.4201

52 Week Range

High
1.44

Day Low 0.5996
Share Name Share Symbol Market Stock Type
Moving iMage Technologies Inc MITQ AMEX Common Stock
  Price Change Price Change % Share Price Last Trade
-0.0121 -1.98% 0.6002 10:39:27
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
0.602 0.5996 0.6373 0.6123
Trades Shares Traded VWAP Financial Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
346 65,969 US$ 0.6052204 US$ 39,926 - 0.4201 - 1.44
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
10:39:27 585 US$ 0.6002 USD

Moving iMage Technologies Inc Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
6.5M 10.48M - 20.21M -1.8M -0.17 -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

Moving iMage Technologies News

Date Time Source News Article
6/05/202406:00Business WireMoving iMage Technologies (MiT) Awarded Multi-Million Dollar..
5/15/202416:22Edgar (US Regulatory)Form 8-K - Current report
5/15/202412:15Edgar (US Regulatory)Form 10-Q - Quarterly report [Sections 13 or 15(d)]
5/15/202406:00Business WireMoving iMage Technologies Announces Third Quarter Fiscal..
5/13/202409:42Business WireCORRECTING and REPLACING Moving iMage Technologies Third..
5/13/202406:00Business WireMoving iMage Technologies Third Quarter Fiscal 2024 Results..
4/01/202406:00Business WireMoving iMage Technologies (MiT) Announces Stock Repurchase..
3/05/202413:37Edgar (US Regulatory)Form 8-K - Current report
3/04/202417:49Edgar (US Regulatory)Form 4 - Statement of changes in beneficial ownership of..
2/14/202415:10Edgar (US Regulatory)Form 8-K - Current report
2/14/202411:11Edgar (US Regulatory)Form 10-Q - Quarterly report [Sections 13 or 15(d)]
2/14/202406:00Business WireMoving iMage Technologies Announces Second Quarter Fiscal..
{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No MITQ Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on MITQ Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical MITQ Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.570.690.520.6099026520,2750.03025.30%
1 Month0.492851.440.430.96093814,005,9340.1073521.78%
3 Months0.5911.440.42010.95200061,341,1030.00921.56%
6 Months0.94831.440.42010.9478307640,743-0.3481-36.71%
1 Year1.111.440.42010.946674333,452-0.5098-45.93%
3 Years12.0026.600.42012.21648,350-11.40-95.00%
5 Years12.0026.600.42012.21648,350-11.40-95.00%

Moving iMage Technologies Description

Moving iMage Technologies Inc is engaged in providing designed equipment as well as other off the shelf cinema products needed for contemporary cinema requirements. It offers technical, design and consulting services such as custom engineering, systems design, integration and installation, and digital technology, as well as software solutions for operations enhancement and theatre management.

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock