CUTR

Cutera Share Price - CUTR

11.44
0.00 (0.0%)
11.44
Best deals to access real time data!
Ultimate Trader (Monthly)
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$80.29
USA Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$33.03
USA Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$52.04
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Cutera Inc CUTR NASDAQ Common Stock
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Low Price High Price Open Price Close Price Last Trade
0.00 0.0% 11.44 0.00 0.00 0.00 11.44 06:00:15
Bid Price Ask Price Spread Spread % News
11.25 15.00 3.75 25.0% - -
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
- 0 US$ 11.44 USD

Cutera Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
US$ 199.78M 17.46M 15.06M US$ 181.71M US$ -24.04M -0.89 -8.31
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- US$ - 0.00% - -

more financials information »

Cutera News

Date Time Source News Article
7/09/202016:36Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
7/09/202016:34Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
6/17/202015:04Edgar (US Regulatory)Current Report Filing (8-k)
6/16/202015:45Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
6/16/202015:43Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
6/16/202015:38Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
6/16/202015:33Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical CUTR Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week12.4312.4611.3611.94148,011-0.99-7.96%
1 Month13.1917.9711.3612.82253,794-1.75-13.27%
3 Months11.5817.9710.2812.78309,161-0.14-1.21%
6 Months37.1137.858.9916.59252,398-25.67-69.17%
1 Year21.9939.158.9922.31195,156-10.55-47.98%
3 Years27.1056.058.9929.60200,045-15.66-57.79%
5 Years15.1256.058.9927.22147,172-3.68-24.34%

Cutera Description

Cutera Inc is a medical device company. It specializes in the design, development, manufacture, marketing and servicing of laser and other energy based aesthetics systems for practitioners internationally. Its products include enlighten, excel HR, excel V, Xeo and Trusculpt 3D among others. The company markets and sells its products under the trademarks such as Cutera, Acutip, Coolglide, Enlighten, Excel HR, Excel V, Genesis plus, Pico-genesis, Titan, Trusculpt, and Xeo among others. It derives the majority of its revenue from the United States geographic segment.
Your Recent History
NASDAQ
CUTR
Cutera
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20200710 12:55:13