TSLA

Tesla Share Price - TSLA

871.70
28.67 (3.4%)
871.70
Volume 24,175,531
Bid Price 871.70
Ask Price 871.90
News -
Day High 875.07

Low
379.1452

52 Week Range

High
900.3999

Day Low 851.47
Best deals to access real time data!
USA CHART Trader
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$30.66
North American Extreme
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$104.50
USA Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$33.03
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Tesla Inc TSLA NASDAQ Common Stock
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
28.67 3.4% 871.70 18:17:54
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
851.71 851.47 875.07 870.11 843.03
Trades Stocks Traded VWAP Financial Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
594,764 24,175,531 US$ 865.93 US$ 20,934,225,934 - 379.1452 - 900.3999
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
18:18:09 5 US$ 871.90 USD

Period:

Draw Mode:

Tesla Inc Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
US$ 873.24B 1.00B 814.06M US$ 31.54B US$ 1.88B 0.63 439.10
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- US$ - - -61.91k 0.10%

more financials information »

Tesla News

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical TSLA Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week787.49875.26785.50814.7716,226,10184.2110.69%
1 Month734.15875.26718.6249781.6818,919,246137.5518.74%
3 Months650.59875.26627.2988734.4218,643,196221.1133.99%
6 Months720.00875.26546.98678.7922,636,452151.7021.07%
1 Year446.34900.3999379.1452662.0330,412,773425.3695.3%
3 Years53.858900.399935.3984432.2520,575,151817.841,518.52%
5 Years39.198900.399935.3984364.3215,152,123832.502,123.84%

Tesla Description

Founded in 2003 and based in Palo Alto, California, Tesla is a vertically integrated sustainable energy company that also aims to transition the world to electric mobility by making electric vehicles. The company sells solar panels and solar roofs for energy generation plus batteries for stationary storage for residential and commercial properties including utilities. Tesla has multiple vehicles in its fleet, which include luxury and mid-size sedans and crossover SUVs. The company also plans to begin selling more affordable sedans and small SUVs, a light-truck, semi-truck, and a sports car. Global deliveries in 2020 were roughly 500,000 units.
Your Recent History
NASDAQ
TSLA
Tesla
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20211018 23:33:16