URB URB

Urbana Share Price - URB

4.10
0.14 (3.54%)
4.10

Low
3.30

52 Week Range

High
4.45

Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Urbana Corporation URB Toronto Common Stock
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
0.14 3.54% 4.10 15:10:05
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
4.17 4.10 4.17 4.10 3.96
Trades Stocks Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
8 1,385 - 3.30 - 4.45
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
14:45:10 400 $ 4.10 CAD

Period:

Draw Mode:

Urbana Corporation Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 165.20M 41.60M 41.60M $ 70.42M $ 55.18M 1.36 9.50
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
1.85k $ - 2.53% 01/14/22 0.00 -

more financials information »

Urbana News

Date Time Source News Article
9/21/202207:31PR Newswire (US)3iQ, Coinbase and Tetra Trust Joining Forces to Advance the..
9/01/202215:05GlobeNewswire Inc.Urbana Corporation – Renewal of Normal Course Issuer Bid
8/12/202209:46GlobeNewswire Inc.Urbana Corporation Has Filed 2022 Second Quarter Interim..
8/02/202209:40GlobeNewswire Inc.Urbana Corporation – Acquisition of Additional Interest in..
6/16/202211:15GlobeNewswire Inc.Urbana Corporation – Results of Voting For Directors at..
5/12/202214:05GlobeNewswire Inc.Urbana Corporation Has Filed 2022 First Quarter Interim..
3/25/202212:56GlobeNewswire Inc.Urbana Corporation Has Filed Audited 2021 Annual Financial..
3/16/202210:58PR Newswire (Canada)L'OCRCVM permet la reprise de la négociation - URB
3/16/202210:53PR Newswire (Canada)IIROC Trade Resumption - URB
3/16/202210:41GlobeNewswire Inc.Urbana Corporation – Increase In Valuation of CNSX Markets..
3/16/202210:35PR Newswire (Canada)Suspension de la négociation par l'OCRCVM - URB
3/16/202210:33PR Newswire (Canada)IIROC Trading Halt - URB
{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical URB Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week4.004.273.714.025,7160.102.5%
1 Month4.224.453.714.104,286-0.12-2.84%
3 Months3.944.453.714.113,1660.164.06%
6 Months3.924.453.694.082,9710.184.59%
1 Year3.504.453.303.784,7290.6017.14%
3 Years2.604.451.503.244,7961.5057.69%
5 Years3.194.451.503.105,0420.9128.53%

Urbana Description

Urbana Corp is an investment company. It invests in the financial service sector, from exchanges to banks to broker-dealers and investment managers.
Your Recent History
TSX
URB
Urbana
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Log in to ADVFN
Register Now

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20221002 13:32:41