BUT

Brunner Investment Share Price - BUT

930.00
4.00 (0.43%)
930.00

Low
720.00

52 Week Range

High
932.00

Best deals to access real time data!
Real-time Level 1 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$29.56
Real-time Level 2 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$77.61
Real-time London Stock Exchange & FTSE
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$88.69
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type Stock ISIN Stock Description
Brunner Investment Trust Plc BUT London Ordinary Share GB0001490001 ORD 25P
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
4.00 0.43% 930.00 10:35:08
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
928.00 920.00 932.00 930.00 926.00
Bid Price Ask Price Spread News
924.00 930.00 6.00 1 -
Trades Stocks Traded VWAP Financial Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
68 77,275 927.51p 716,737p - 720.00 - 932.00
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
10:35:08 UT 197 930.00p GBX
Industry Sector
EQUITY INVESTMENT INSTRUMENTS

Brunner Investment Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
398.58Mp - - - -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

Brunner Investment News

Date Time Source News Article
4/16/202106:40UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Brunner Investment Trust PLC Net Asset Value(s)
4/15/202106:53UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Brunner Investment Trust PLC Net Asset Value(s)
4/14/202110:19UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Brunner Investment Trust PLC Holding(s) in Company
4/14/202106:55UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Brunner Investment Trust PLC Net Asset Value(s)
4/13/202106:15UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Brunner Investment Trust PLC Net Asset Value(s)
4/12/202111:15UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Brunner Investment Trust PLC Holding(s) in Company
4/12/202106:40UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Brunner Investment Trust PLC Net Asset Value(s)

Brunner Investment Discussion Forums - BUT

No Forum Threads FoundAdd a New Thread

Historical BUT Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week910.00932.00906.00920.04176,90020.002.2%
1 Month898.00932.00886.00909.61144,55632.003.56%
3 Months880.00932.00830.00889.0294,20350.005.68%
6 Months818.00932.00758.00866.32130,727112.0013.69%
1 Year784.00932.00720.00846.6483,074146.0018.62%
3 Years746.00932.00550.00830.8643,958184.0024.66%
5 Years535.00932.00497.50788.9435,234395.0073.83%
Your Recent History
LSE
BUT
Brunner In..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20210417 09:40:11