ADVFN Logo ADVFN

We could not find any results for:
Make sure your spelling is correct or try broadening your search.

Trending Now

Toplists

It looks like you aren't logged in.
Click the button below to log in and view your recent history.

Hot Features

Registration Strip Icon for tools Level up your trading with our powerful tools and real-time insights all in one place.

HIDV AB US High Dividend ETF

65.5536
0.00 (0.00%)
Pre Market
Last Updated: 03:09:40
Delayed by 15 minutes

Period:

Draw Mode:

Volume 0
Bid Price
Ask Price
News -
Day High

Low
50.926

52 Week Range

High
65.94

Day Low
Etf Name Etf Symbol Market Stock Type
AB US High Dividend ETF HIDV AMEX Exchange Traded Fund
  Price Change Price Change % Etf Price Last Trade
0.00 0.00% 65.5536 03:09:40
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
65.5536
Trades Etfs Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
0 0 - 50.926 - 65.94
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
- 0  65.5536 USD

AB US High Dividend ETF Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
 13.11M - - - 15.90
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

News AB US High Dividend ETF

Real-Time news about AB US High Dividend ETF (American Stock Exchange): 0 recent articles
{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No HIDV Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on HIDV Message Board See More Message Board Posts

HIDV Historical

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week65.7065.837765.095765.35211-0.1464-0.22%
1 Month62.9765.9462.090663.856452.584.10%
3 Months61.3065.9461.17563.264184.256.94%
6 Months56.2265.9455.5860.221,0959.3316.60%
1 Year51.9865.9450.92659.2470313.5726.11%
3 Years49.8965.9448.6358.6464115.6631.40%
5 Years49.8965.9448.6358.6464115.6631.40%

The Funds investment objective is current income and long-term growth of capital. The Fund is an actively-managed exchange-traded fund (ETF). The Adviser seeks to achieve the Funds investment objective by investing, under normal circumstances, at least 80% of its net assets in the equity securities of U.S. companies. A company is considered to be a U.S. company if the company is domiciled or organized in the U.S. the company has securities that are traded principally in the U.S. the company conducts a substantial part of its economic activities in the U.S. The Fund may also invest to a lesser degree in the equity securities of non U.S. companies. The Fund primarily invests in dividend-paying equity securities.

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock