CVS

CVS Health Share Price - CVS

75.75
-0.03 (-0.04%)
Upgrade to Real-Time
Afterhours (Closed)
75.75

Low
55.36

52 Week Range

High
77.2302

Best deals to access real time data!
USA Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$33.03
North American Extreme
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$104.50
USA Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$52.04
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
CVS Health Corporation CVS NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
-0.03 -0.04% 75.75 19:00:00
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
76.15 75.56 76.20 75.88 75.78
Trades Stocks Traded VWAP Financial Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
39,589 8,513,797 US$ 76.00 US$ 647,027,339 6,878,657 55.36 - 77.2302
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
18:59:08 12 US$ 75.70 USD

CVS Health Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
US$ 99.15B 1.31B 1.31B US$ 256.78B US$ 8.01B 5.08 12.30
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- US$ 2.00 2.64% - -

more financials information »

CVS Health News

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical CVS Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week74.0076.2073.3074.724,361,0601.752.36%
1 Month74.6976.8771.7074.416,135,1961.061.42%
3 Months73.7376.8768.0872.646,727,8492.022.74%
6 Months59.3777.230255.3669.777,687,20616.3827.59%
1 Year60.8477.230255.3666.027,643,34414.9124.51%
3 Years63.7882.148851.7264.518,543,40711.9718.77%
5 Years102.20106.6751.7269.357,627,091-26.45-25.88%

CVS Health Description

Following its acquisition of Aetna in late 2018, CVS Health now provides an even more integrated healthcare-services offering for its members. Legacy CVS combined both the largest pharmacy benefit manager, processing about 2 billion adjusted claims annually, and a sizable pharmacy operation, including nearly 10,000 retail pharmacy locations primarily in the U.S. Adding a managed-care organization with over 23 million medical members gives the company a strong position in the insurance industry and should help CVS better control overall healthcare costs for its clients.
Your Recent History
NYSE
CVS
CVS Health
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20210418 09:21:31