SSTK

Shutterstock Share Price - SSTK

126.02
0.00 (0.0%)
126.02

Low
59.49

52 Week Range

High
126.68

Best deals to access real time data!
USA Small Cap Basic
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$33.03
North American Extreme
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$104.50
USA Big Cap Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$52.04
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Shutterstock Inc SSTK NYSE Common Stock
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
0.00 0.0% 126.02 03:04:26
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
126.02
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
- 0 US$ 126.02 USD

Period:

Draw Mode:

Shutterstock Inc Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
US$ 4.66B 37.00M 23.26M US$ 666.69M US$ 103.60M 1.97 42.30
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- US$ 0.68 0.69% 09/01/21 -392.11k 37.60%

more financials information »

Shutterstock News

Date Time Source News Article
10/18/202106:00PR Newswire (US)Shutterstock Announced As Exclusive House Photography..
10/13/202115:16Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
10/12/202115:20Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
10/11/202123:01PR Newswire (US)Nearly Two-Thirds Of Global Marketers Adapt Creative..
10/05/202115:22Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
9/28/202106:00PR Newswire (US)Shutterstock To Report Third Quarter 2021 Earnings Results..
9/16/202116:04Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
9/16/202115:50Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
9/15/202112:54PR Newswire (US)Shutterstock Launches National TV Campaign, 100%..
9/15/202111:38PR Newswire (US)Shutterstock Launches National TV Campaign, 100%..
9/15/202111:30PR Newswire (US)Shutterstock Launches National TV Campaign, 100%..
9/14/202118:49Edgar (US Regulatory)Statement of Changes in Beneficial Ownership (4)
{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical SSTK Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week119.90126.68116.64120.63156,5846.125.1%
1 Month118.96126.68111.32117.35191,3907.065.93%
3 Months107.63126.6897.97111.78209,22118.3917.09%
6 Months100.00126.6877.38100.58241,78326.0226.02%
1 Year61.09126.6859.4987.17283,47264.93106.29%
3 Years46.43126.6828.7658.48255,25679.59171.42%
5 Years62.04126.6828.7652.79263,05363.98103.13%

Shutterstock Description

Shutterstock Inc is a U.S.-based company that is primarily engaged in the provision of digital content. The content segment, whose offerings include photographs, illustrations, vector art, video clips, and music tracks, generates almost all the company's revenue. Shutterstock's digital content products are marketed under brands including Shutterstock, Bigstock, Offset, Shutterstock Music, and Shutterstock Editorial. Shutterstock is the company's flagship brand, and the majority of the company's sales are derived from the company's shutterstock.com website. The firm's customers include traditional enterprises, marketing agencies, and media organizations. Geographically, North America and Europe jointly account for the majority of the company's revenue.
Your Recent History
NYSE
SSTK
Shuttersto..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20211019 08:28:33