DIA

Dialight Share Price - DIA

267.00
7.00 (2.69%)
267.00
Best deals to access real time data!
Real-time Level 1 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$29.56
Real-time Level 2 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$77.61
Real-time London Stock Exchange & FTSE
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$88.69
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type Stock ISIN Stock Description
Dialight Plc DIA London Ordinary Share GB0033057794 ORD 1.89P
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
7.00 2.69% 267.00 10:35:10
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
260.00 260.00 260.00 267.00 260.00
Bid Price Ask Price Spread News
250.00 259.00 9.00 1 -
Trades Stocks Traded VWAP Financial Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
7 2,504 264.85p 6,632p - 170.00 - 340.00
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
10:35:10 UT 43 267.00p GBX
Industry Sector
ELECTRONIC & ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

Dialight Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
86.87Mp - - - -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

Dialight News

Date Time Source News Article
4/09/202109:37UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Dialight PLC Director/PDMR Shareholding
4/06/202108:52UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Dialight PLC Block listing Interim Review
3/31/202107:38UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Dialight PLC Annual Financial Report
3/30/202105:52Alliance NewsUK EARNINGS SUMMARY: Chesnara annual profit sinks but ups..
3/30/202101:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Dialight PLC Final Results
2/18/202108:02PR Newswire (US)Dialight Debuts Lowest Profile High Output High Bay In Its..
1/20/202107:02UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Dialight PLC Holding(s) in Company

Dialight Discussion Forums - DIA

Historical DIA Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week254.00262.00254.00258.0011,56713.005.12%
1 Month249.00276.00241.00253.8911,30618.007.23%
3 Months250.50276.00238.00256.0316,30716.506.59%
6 Months298.00310.00228.00258.0711,339-31.00-10.4%
1 Year200.00340.00170.00288.3542,44467.0033.5%
3 Years520.00586.00157.50335.4349,518-253.00-48.65%
5 Years556.001,115.00157.50523.2553,561-289.00-51.98%
Your Recent History
LSE
DIA
Dialight
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20210412 02:03:52