MER

Mears Share Price - MER

197.00
0.00 (0.0%)
197.00
Best deals to access real time data!
Real-time Level 1 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$29.56
Real-time Level 2 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$77.61
Real-time London Stock Exchange & FTSE
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$88.69
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type Stock ISIN Stock Description
Mears Group Plc MER London Ordinary Share GB0005630420 ORD 1P
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
0.00 0.0% 197.00 02:02:12
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
197.00
Bid Price Ask Price Spread News
200.00 204.00 4.00 - -
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
- O 0 197.00p GBX
Industry Sector
SUPPORT SERVICES

Mears Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
218.91Mp - - - -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

Mears News

Date Time Source News Article
3/25/202112:14Alliance NewsTRADING UPDATES: SpaceandPeople swings to loss in 2020 amid..
3/25/202102:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Mears Group PLC Pre-close trading update
3/24/202112:36UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Mears Group PLC Holding(s) in Company
3/15/202108:01UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Mears Group PLC Holding(s) in Company
3/03/202111:27UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Mears Group PLC Holding(s) in Company
3/01/202110:28UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Mears Group PLC Holding(s) in Company
12/17/202009:25UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Mears Group PLC Holding(s) in Company

Mears Discussion Forums - MER

Historical MER Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week191.50200.00186.00196.1087,8655.502.87%
1 Month189.00200.00176.00191.26112,7228.004.23%
3 Months158.00200.00144.50169.08139,29339.0024.68%
6 Months110.50200.00101.00147.89202,04686.5078.28%
1 Year157.50200.00101.00145.02173,45439.5025.08%
3 Years335.00400.00101.00217.30122,148-138.00-41.19%
5 Years435.25540.00101.00312.28122,921-238.25-54.74%
Your Recent History
LSE
MER
Mears
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20210414 07:55:15