PPP

Pennpetro Energy Share Price - PPP

25.00
0.00 (0.0%)
25.00
Best deals to access real time data!
Real-time Level 1 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$29.56
Real-time Level 2 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$77.61
Real-time London Stock Exchange & FTSE
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$88.69
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type Stock ISIN Stock Description
Pennpetro Energy Plc PPP London Ordinary Share GB00BF2K5076 ORD 1P
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
0.00 0.0% 25.00 02:00:24
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
25.00 25.00 25.00 25.00
Bid Price Ask Price Spread News
22.00 28.00 6.00 - -
Trades Stocks Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
1 5,000 - 22.50 - 42.50
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
02:34:27 O 5,000 23.00p GBX
Industry Sector
OIL & GAS PRODUCERS

Pennpetro Energy Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
17.36Mp - - - -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

Pennpetro Energy News

Date Time Source News Article
10/01/202010:25Alliance NewsUK EARNINGS SUMMARY: Hydrodec Forms Joint Venture As..
9/30/202010:31UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Pennpetro Energy PLC Result of AGM
9/30/202008:15UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Pennpetro Energy PLC Results for the 6 months ended 30 June..
9/07/202007:50UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Pennpetro Energy PLC Notice of AGM
6/30/202013:30Alliance NewsIN BRIEF: Pennpetro Energy 2019 Loss Widens As Expenses..
6/30/202012:09UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Pennpetro Energy PLC Results for the year ended 31 December..
4/30/202012:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Pennpetro Energy PLC Extension of Reporting Deadline

Pennpetro Energy Discussion Forums - PPP

Historical PPP Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week22.5025.0022.5024.593,8172.5011.11%
1 Month22.5025.0022.5023.763,1722.5011.11%
3 Months26.5026.5022.5024.315,274-1.50-5.66%
6 Months42.5042.5022.5028.225,126-17.50-41.18%
1 Year41.5042.5022.5034.966,425-16.50-39.76%
3 Years67.50112.0022.5061.0213,103-42.50-62.96%
5 Years25.00112.0021.0061.8813,5970.000.0%
Your Recent History
LSE
PPP
Pennpetro ..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20210414 08:48:41