SAL

Spaceandpeople Share Price - SAL

13.50
1.25 (10.2%)
13.50

Low
3.50

52 Week Range

High
19.80

Best deals to access real time data!
Real-time Level 1 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$29.56
Real-time Level 2 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$77.61
Real-time London Stock Exchange & FTSE
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$88.69
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type Stock ISIN Stock Description
Spaceandpeople Plc SAL London Ordinary Share GB00B058DS79 ORD 1P
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
1.25 10.2% 13.50 10:18:09
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
12.25 11.65 13.50 13.50 12.25
Bid Price Ask Price Spread News
13.00 14.00 1.00 1 2
Trades Stocks Traded VWAP Financial Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
25 237,302 12.50p 29,663p - 3.50 - 19.80
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
10:13:44 O 2,500 12.575p GBX
Industry Sector
MEDIA

Spaceandpeople Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
2.39Mp - - - -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

Spaceandpeople News

Date Time Source News Article
5/06/202105:58UK Regulatory (RNS & others)SpaceandPeople PLC Retail Profile Germany - ECE Contract..
4/06/202104:58Alliance NewsSpaceandPeople extends contract with Landsec until 2026
4/06/202101:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)SpaceandPeople PLC LandSec Contract Extension
3/25/202112:14Alliance NewsTRADING UPDATES: SpaceandPeople swings to loss in 2020 amid..
3/25/202111:41UK Regulatory (RNS & others)SpaceandPeople PLC Second Price Monitoring Extn
3/25/202111:36UK Regulatory (RNS & others)SpaceandPeople PLC Price Monitoring Extension
3/25/202109:06UK Regulatory (RNS & others)SpaceandPeople PLC Second Price Monitoring Extn

Spaceandpeople Discussion Forums - SAL

No Forum Threads FoundAdd a New Thread

Historical SAL Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week10.7513.5010.6512.19293,0472.7525.58%
1 Month10.0013.509.6011.73135,9303.5035.0%
3 Months10.2513.506.0010.7397,3433.2531.71%
6 Months4.2519.804.2010.71147,0849.25217.65%
1 Year7.5019.803.5010.35111,8466.0080.0%
3 Years31.5032.503.5012.4456,060-18.00-57.14%
5 Years61.5061.503.5019.0650,074-48.00-78.05%
Your Recent History
LSE
SAL
Spaceandpe..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20210506 16:04:09