SAL

Spaceandpeople Share Price - SAL

9.25
-0.75 (-7.5%)
9.25
Best deals to access real time data!
Real-time Level 1 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$29.56
Real-time Level 2 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$77.61
Real-time London Stock Exchange & FTSE
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$88.69
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type Stock ISIN Stock Description
Spaceandpeople Plc SAL London Ordinary Share GB00B058DS79 ORD 1P
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
-0.75 -7.5% 9.25 05:05:49
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
10.00 9.25 10.00 10.00
Bid Price Ask Price Spread News
9.00 9.50 0.50 - -
Trades Stocks Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
3 42,409 - 3.50 - 19.80
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
05:05:39 O 6,100 9.50p GBX
Industry Sector
MEDIA

Spaceandpeople Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
1.95Mp - - - -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

Spaceandpeople News

Date Time Source News Article
1/29/202112:26Alliance NewsTRADING UPDATES: Character Extends Peppa Pig Deal; Dekel..
1/29/202106:05UK Regulatory (RNS & others)SpaceandPeople PLC Completion of Bank Refinancing
1/28/202103:35UK Regulatory (RNS & others)SpaceandPeople PLC Holding(s) in Company
1/21/202103:56UK Regulatory (RNS & others)SpaceandPeople PLC Holding(s) in Company
12/15/202007:53Alliance NewsIN BRIEF: SpaceandPeople Signs Deal To Sell Space In Two..
12/15/202001:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)SpaceandPeople PLC Prestigious Property Wins
12/10/202009:57UK Regulatory (RNS & others)SpaceandPeople PLC Holding(s) in Company

Spaceandpeople Discussion Forums - SAL

No Forum Threads FoundAdd a New Thread

Historical SAL Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week10.5011.009.2510.3289,634-1.25-11.9%
1 Month9.2511.009.2510.21122,1270.000.0%
3 Months7.7511.007.059.1097,0171.5019.35%
6 Months5.2519.803.5010.37147,3874.0076.19%
1 Year9.5019.803.5010.13107,648-0.25-2.63%
3 Years35.0035.503.5013.3351,572-25.75-73.57%
5 Years60.0063.503.5020.3047,177-50.75-84.58%
Your Recent History
LSE
SAL
Spaceandpe..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20210303 12:20:08