SAL

Spaceandpeople Share Price - SAL

9.50
0.00 (0.0%)
9.50
Volume 0.00
Bid Price 9.00
Ask Price 10.00
News -
Day High 9.50

Low
4.10

52 Week Range

High
19.80

Day Low 9.50
Best deals to access real time data!
Real-time Level 1 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$29.56
Real-time Level 2 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$77.61
Real-time London Stock Exchange & FTSE
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$88.69
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Spaceandpeople Plc SAL London Ordinary Share
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
0.00 0.0% 9.50 02:00:00
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
9.50 9.50 9.50 9.50
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
- O 0 9.50p GBX
Industry Sector
MEDIA

Period:

Draw Mode:

Spaceandpeople Plc Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
1.85Mp - - - -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

Spaceandpeople News

Date Time Source News Article
10/07/202109:06UK Regulatory (RNS & others)SpaceandPeople PLC Holding(s) in Company
9/27/202105:16Alliance NewsTRADING UPDATES: Novacyt UK dispute holds back revenue;..
9/27/202101:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)SpaceandPeople PLC Interim Results - 6 months ended 30 June..
6/30/202108:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)SpaceandPeople PLC Grant and Surrender of Options
6/30/202106:16UK Regulatory (RNS & others)SpaceandPeople PLC Result of AGM
6/04/202109:44Alliance NewsSpaceandPeople swings to loss in 2020 as revenue falls..
6/04/202105:41UK Regulatory (RNS & others)SpaceandPeople PLC Posting of Annual Report and Notice of..
6/04/202101:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)SpaceandPeople PLC Final Results for the year ended 31..
5/10/202110:41UK Regulatory (RNS & others)SpaceandPeople PLC Second Price Monitoring Extn
5/10/202110:36UK Regulatory (RNS & others)SpaceandPeople PLC Price Monitoring Extension
5/06/202113:25Alliance NewsTRADING UPDATES: Superdry optimistic; Virgin Wines toasts..
5/06/202105:58UK Regulatory (RNS & others)SpaceandPeople PLC Retail Profile Germany - ECE Contract..

Spaceandpeople Discussion Forums - SAL

No Forum Threads FoundAdd a New Thread

Historical SAL Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week9.509.509.509.504,3130.000.0%
1 Month9.259.759.259.4757,4690.252.7%
3 Months10.2512.259.2510.2454,757-0.75-7.32%
6 Months10.2517.009.2512.0271,990-0.75-7.32%
1 Year4.2519.804.1011.01105,8015.25123.53%
3 Years20.0021.503.5011.2559,027-10.50-52.5%
5 Years23.87543.003.5017.3952,932-14.38-60.21%
Your Recent History
LSE
SAL
Spaceandpe..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20211020 10:19:44