ADVFN Logo ADVFN

We could not find any results for:
Make sure your spelling is correct or try broadening your search.

Trending Now

Toplists

It looks like you aren't logged in.
Click the button below to log in and view your recent history.

Hot Features

Registration Strip Icon for default Register for Free to get streaming real-time quotes, interactive charts, live options flow, and more.

AMAX Adaptive Hedged Multi Asset Income ETF

8.02
0.02 (0.25%)
May 17 2024 - Closed
Delayed by 15 minutes

Period:

Draw Mode:

Volume 11,804
Bid Price
Ask Price
News -
Day High 8.06

Low
6.90

52 Week Range

High
8.16

Day Low 8.00
Etf Name Etf Symbol Market Stock Type
Adaptive Hedged Multi Asset Income ETF AMAX AMEX Exchange Traded Fund
  Price Change Price Change % Etf Price Last Trade
0.02 0.25% 8.02 15:00:10
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
8.00 8.00 8.06 8.02 8.00
Trades Etfs Traded VWAP Financial Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
42 11,804  8.06  95,112 - 6.90 - 8.16
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
19:00:00 100  8.02 USD

Adaptive Hedged Multi Asset Income ETF Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
 18.45M - - - 17.77
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

News Adaptive Hedged Multi As...

Real-Time news about Adaptive Hedged Multi Asset Income ETF (American Stock Exchange): 0 recent articles
{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No AMAX Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on AMAX Message Board See More Message Board Posts

AMAX Historical

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week7.918.067.917.987,2500.111.39%
1 Month7.918.067.7757.8610,0340.111.39%
3 Months7.828.167.7757.9521,0450.202.56%
6 Months7.438.167.28577.6448,7690.597.94%
1 Year7.768.166.907.5842,4530.263.35%
3 Years9.7669.956.908.1838,837-1.75-17.88%
5 Years9.7669.956.908.1838,837-1.75-17.88%

Total return through a combination of capital appreciation and current income. The Advisor seeks to achieve the Funds investment objective of total return by investing in other investment companies, including mutual funds and exchange-traded funds that are registered under the Investment Company Act of 1940, as amended (the 1940 Act) and not affiliated with the Fund (Portfolio Funds) or by making direct investments. The Funds portfolio will consist of a mix of direct and indirect investments through Portfolio Funds and each may be all of the Funds portfolio or none of the Funds portfolio at any given time.

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock