BRES

Blencowe Resources Share Price - BRES

6.875
-0.25 (-3.51%)
6.875

Low
4.00

52 Week Range

High
9.575

Best deals to access real time data!
Real-time Level 1 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$29.56
Real-time Level 2 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$77.61
Real-time London Stock Exchange & FTSE
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$88.69
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type Stock ISIN Stock Description
Blencowe Resources Plc BRES London Ordinary Share GB00BFCMVS34 ORD 0.5P
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
-0.25 -3.51% 6.875 07:20:04
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
7.125 6.875 7.125 6.875 7.125
Bid Price Ask Price Spread News
6.75 7.00 0.25 - -
Trades Stocks Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
15 917,794 - 4.00 - 9.575
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
10:39:59 O 118,762 6.90p GBX
Industry Sector
MINING

Blencowe Resources Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
8.36Mp - - - -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

Blencowe Resources News

Date Time Source News Article
4/13/202115:56Alliance NewsTRADING UPDATES: Clipper Logistics, JD Sports ink letter of..
4/13/202101:59Alliance News*Blencowe says maiden JORC mineral resource delivered at..
4/13/202101:30RNS Non-RegulatoryBlencowe Resources PLC Investor Webinar
4/13/202101:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Blencowe Resources PLC Maiden JORC Mineral Resource
4/07/202108:30UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Blencowe Resources PLC Warrant Exercise
3/31/202104:08UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Blencowe Resources PLC Result of AGM
3/24/202106:30UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Blencowe Resources PLC Warrant Exercise

Blencowe Resources Discussion Forums - BRES

No Forum Threads FoundAdd a New Thread

Historical BRES Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week7.6258.506.8757.721,668,612-0.75-9.84%
1 Month7.8759.006.8757.86968,716-1.00-12.7%
3 Months8.259.5756.8757.97871,505-1.38-16.67%
6 Months6.759.5755.257.61684,5500.1251.85%
1 Year5.509.5754.007.03558,9961.3825.0%
3 Years4.509.5754.007.03554,4952.3852.78%
5 Years4.509.5754.007.03554,4952.3852.78%
Your Recent History
LSE
BRES
Blencowe R..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20210416 04:02:46