GDWN

Goodwin Share Price - GDWN

2,920.00
0.00 (0.0%)
2,920.00

Low
2,750.00

52 Week Range

High
3,590.00

Best deals to access real time data!
Real-time Level 1 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$29.56
Real-time Level 2 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$77.61
Real-time London Stock Exchange & FTSE
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$88.69
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type Stock ISIN Stock Description
Goodwin Plc GDWN London Ordinary Share GB0003781050 ORD 10P
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
0.00 0.0% 2,920.00 02:00:29
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
2,920.00
Bid Price Ask Price Spread News
2,860.00 2,990.00 130.00 - -
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
- O 0 2,920.00p GBX
Industry Sector
INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING

Goodwin Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
229.92Mp - - - -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

Goodwin News

Date Time Source News Article
6/01/202101:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Goodwin PLC Issue of Equity and Director/PDMR Shareholding
5/13/202110:41UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Goodwin PLC Second Price Monitoring Extn
5/13/202110:36UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Goodwin PLC Price Monitoring Extension
5/11/202110:41UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Goodwin PLC Second Price Monitoring Extn
5/11/202110:36UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Goodwin PLC Price Monitoring Extension
4/30/202110:35UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Goodwin PLC Price Monitoring Extension
4/23/202108:52UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Goodwin PLC Director/PDMR Shareholding
4/08/202110:40UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Goodwin PLC Second Price Monitoring Extn
4/08/202110:36UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Goodwin PLC Price Monitoring Extension
4/06/202110:42UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Goodwin PLC Second Price Monitoring Extn
4/06/202110:36UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Goodwin PLC Price Monitoring Extension
3/08/202105:18UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Goodwin PLC Director/PDMR Shareholding

Goodwin Discussion Forums - GDWN

No Forum Threads FoundAdd a New Thread

Historical GDWN Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week2,900.002,990.002,800.002,904.601,53720.000.69%
1 Month3,170.003,200.002,800.002,962.10705-250.00-7.89%
3 Months3,050.003,200.002,800.003,034.40807-130.00-4.26%
6 Months3,065.003,200.002,750.002,986.881,386-145.00-4.73%
1 Year3,270.003,590.002,750.003,103.931,940-350.00-10.7%
3 Years1,900.003,700.001,750.002,927.262,4061,020.0053.68%
5 Years2,001.003,700.001,510.002,561.002,262919.0045.93%
Your Recent History
LSE
GDWN
Goodwin
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20210624 08:31:10