GDWN

Goodwin Share Price - GDWN

3,045.00
40.00 (1.33%)
3,045.00
Best deals to access real time data!
Real-time Level 1 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$29.56
Real-time Level 2 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$77.61
Real-time London Stock Exchange & FTSE
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$88.69
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type Stock ISIN Stock Description
Goodwin Plc GDWN London Ordinary Share GB0003781050 ORD 10P
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
40.00 1.33% 3,045.00 10:35:23
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
3,010.00 3,010.00 3,110.00 3,045.00 3,005.00
Bid Price Ask Price Spread News
3,000.00 3,090.00 90.00 - -
Trades Stocks Traded VWAP Financial Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
17 2,543 3,013.98p 76,645p - 1,990.00 - 3,590.00
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
09:48:48 O 300 3,005.50p GBX
Industry Sector
INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING

Goodwin Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
229.18Mp - - - -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

Goodwin News

Date Time Source News Article
4/08/202110:40UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Goodwin PLC Second Price Monitoring Extn
4/08/202110:36UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Goodwin PLC Price Monitoring Extension
4/06/202110:42UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Goodwin PLC Second Price Monitoring Extn
4/06/202110:36UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Goodwin PLC Price Monitoring Extension
3/08/202105:18UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Goodwin PLC Director/PDMR Shareholding
12/16/202005:58Alliance NewsIN BRIEF: Goodwin Shares Fall On Weaker Interim Performance
12/16/202001:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Goodwin PLC Half-year Report

Goodwin Discussion Forums - GDWN

No Forum Threads FoundAdd a New Thread

Historical GDWN Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week2,860.003,110.002,860.003,006.081,697185.006.47%
1 Month2,910.003,120.002,860.003,016.861,104135.004.64%
3 Months2,990.003,160.002,750.002,980.981,77755.001.84%
6 Months3,150.003,590.002,750.003,102.812,720-105.00-3.33%
1 Year2,420.003,590.001,990.002,985.942,250625.0025.83%
3 Years1,765.003,700.001,750.002,772.922,7891,280.0072.52%
5 Years1,973.003,700.001,510.002,545.292,2741,072.0054.33%
Your Recent History
LSE
GDWN
Goodwin
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20210412 19:54:16