ADVFN Logo ADVFN

We could not find any results for:
Make sure your spelling is correct or try broadening your search.

Trending Now

Toplists

It looks like you aren't logged in.
Click the button below to log in and view your recent history.

Hot Features

Registration Strip Icon for default Register for Free to get streaming real-time quotes, interactive charts, live options flow, and more.

FWD AB Disruptors ETF

74.24
-0.05 (-0.07%)
May 17 2024 - Closed
Delayed by 15 minutes

Period:

Draw Mode:

Volume 22,136
Bid Price
Ask Price
News -
Day High 74.48

Low
49.468

52 Week Range

High
75.26

Day Low 73.92
Etf Name Etf Symbol Market Stock Type
AB Disruptors ETF FWD AMEX Exchange Traded Fund
  Price Change Price Change % Etf Price Last Trade
-0.05 -0.07% 74.24 15:15:01
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
74.33 73.92 74.48 74.24 74.29
Trades Etfs Traded VWAP Financial Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
32 22,136  74.01  1,638,290 - 49.468 - 75.26
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
19:00:00 300  74.24 USD

AB Disruptors ETF Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
 304.38M - - - 39.44
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

News AB Disruptors ETF

Real-Time news about AB Disruptors ETF (American Stock Exchange): 0 recent articles
{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No FWD Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on FWD Message Board See More Message Board Posts

FWD Historical

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week72.648974.8972.2973.7210,1171.592.19%
1 Month67.9274.8966.328870.0417,0556.329.31%
3 Months69.8775.2666.328870.9515,5324.376.25%
6 Months56.57775.2656.4266.8214,78117.6631.22%
1 Year51.3075.2649.46858.8818,55122.9444.72%
3 Years50.49975.2648.8158.5016,85823.7447.01%
5 Years50.49975.2648.8158.5016,85823.7447.01%

The Funds investment objective is long-term growth of capital. The Fund is an actively-managed exchange-traded fund (ETF). The Adviser seeks to achieve the Funds investment objective by investing, under normal circumstances, in a global portfolio of equity securities. The Fund invests in companies of all market capitalizations, and invests globally in companies located in various developed and emerging market countries.

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock