ADVFN Logo ADVFN

We could not find any results for:
Make sure your spelling is correct or try broadening your search.

Trending Now

Toplists

It looks like you aren't logged in.
Click the button below to log in and view your recent history.

Hot Features

Registration Strip Icon for pro Trade like a pro: Leverage real-time discussions and market-moving ideas to outperform.

FWD AB Disruptors ETF

76.5648
-0.1952 (-0.25%)
Jun 14 2024 - Closed
Delayed by 15 minutes

Period:

Draw Mode:

Volume 4,339
Bid Price
Ask Price
News -
Day High 76.53

Low
49.468

52 Week Range

High
77.32

Day Low 76.27
Etf Name Etf Symbol Market Stock Type
AB Disruptors ETF FWD AMEX Exchange Traded Fund
  Price Change Price Change % Etf Price Last Trade
-0.1952 -0.25% 76.5648 15:15:01
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
76.51 76.27 76.53 76.5648 76.76
Trades Etfs Traded VWAP Financial Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
56 4,339  76.44  331,659 - 49.468 - 77.32
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
19:00:00 100  76.5648 USD

AB Disruptors ETF Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
 313.92M - - - 39.44
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

News AB Disruptors ETF

Real-Time news about AB Disruptors ETF (American Stock Exchange): 0 recent articles
{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No FWD Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on FWD Message Board See More Message Board Posts

FWD Historical

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week74.8277.3274.7975.8234,0011.742.33%
1 Month74.3377.3272.98575.1120,8312.233.01%
3 Months72.6377.3266.328872.4617,4213.935.42%
6 Months62.2377.3259.3370.0115,17214.3323.04%
1 Year56.6577.3249.46862.9514,72819.9135.15%
3 Years50.49977.3248.8159.7517,24826.0751.62%
5 Years50.49977.3248.8159.7517,24826.0751.62%

The Funds investment objective is long-term growth of capital. The Fund is an actively-managed exchange-traded fund (ETF). The Adviser seeks to achieve the Funds investment objective by investing, under normal circumstances, in a global portfolio of equity securities. The Fund invests in companies of all market capitalizations, and invests globally in companies located in various developed and emerging market countries.

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock