ADVFN Logo ADVFN

We could not find any results for:
Make sure your spelling is correct or try broadening your search.

Trending Now

Toplists

It looks like you aren't logged in.
Click the button below to log in and view your recent history.

Hot Features

Registration Strip Icon for default Register for Free to get streaming real-time quotes, interactive charts, live options flow, and more.

ZIG Acquirers Fund

37.4061
0.00 (0.00%)
Pre Market
Last Updated: 03:00:07
Delayed by 15 minutes

Period:

Draw Mode:

Volume 0
Bid Price
Ask Price
News -
Day High

Low
26.85

52 Week Range

High
38.22

Day Low
Etf Name Etf Symbol Market Stock Type
Acquirers Fund ZIG AMEX Exchange Traded Fund
  Price Change Price Change % Etf Price Last Trade
0.00 0.00% 37.4061 03:00:07
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
37.4061
Trades Etfs Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
0 0 - 26.85 - 38.22
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
- 0  37.4061 USD

Acquirers Fund Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
50.5M 1.35M - 823k 2.51M 1.86 20.12
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

News Acquirers

Real-Time news about Acquirers Fund (American Stock Exchange): 0 recent articles
{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No ZIG Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on ZIG Message Board See More Message Board Posts

ZIG Historical

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week37.7237.9637.1237.462,208-0.3139-0.83%
1 Month36.6438.1035.8037.192,9990.76612.09%
3 Months35.7038.2235.489936.713,9761.714.78%
6 Months31.8438.2231.6734.715,2275.5717.48%
1 Year27.2638.2226.8532.815,18410.1537.22%
3 Years26.7538.2222.4529.216,08210.6639.84%
5 Years24.6838.2217.1926.706,45012.7351.56%

The Acquirers Fund seeks capital appreciation The index is constructed with a 100% net equity exposure (130% long, 30% short) composed of the 30 most undervalued, fundamentally strong stocks listed in the United States selected from the largest 25% of all stocks. Under normal circumstances, at least 80% of the funds total assets (exclusive of any collateral held from securities lending) will be invested in the component securities of the index. The fund is non-diversified.

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock