APY APY

Anglo Pacific Share Price - APY

2.45
0.02 (0.82%)
2.45

Low
2.02

52 Week Range

High
2.90

Best deals to access real time data!
Real-time Level 1 for Canada + USA
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$38.05
Canna Trader Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$59.99
North American Extreme
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$104.50
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Anglo Pacific Group PLC APY Toronto Common Stock
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
0.02 0.82% 2.45 15:11:02
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
2.43 2.40 2.48 2.45 2.43
Trades Stocks Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
42 8,645 - 2.02 - 2.90
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
11:26:56 700 $ 2.45 CAD

Period:

Draw Mode:

Anglo Pacific Group PLC Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 519.49M 213.78M 213.78M $ - $ 0.00 - 105.80
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
5.06k $ - 2.42% 01/06/22 -762.73k 9.30%

more financials information »

Anglo Pacific News

Date Time Source News Article
12/08/202104:09RNS Non-RegulatoryAnglo Pacific Group PLC Investor Presentation
{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical APY Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week2.382.482.322.424,6190.072.94%
1 Month2.222.482.112.324,7910.2310.36%
3 Months2.222.482.022.245,4260.2310.36%
6 Months2.502.622.022.346,208-0.05-2.0%
1 Year2.482.902.022.456,919-0.03-1.21%
3 Years2.504.201.752.705,150-0.05-2.0%
5 Years1.484.751.312.704,5910.9765.54%

Anglo Pacific Description

Anglo Pacific Group PLC is engaged in obtaining royalties from a diversified portfolio focusing primarily on base metals and bulk materials.
Your Recent History
TSX
APY
Anglo Paci..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20220121 06:17:02