BU

Burcon NutraScience Share Price - BU

3.34
0.00 (0.0%)
3.34

Low
1.63

52 Week Range

High
5.92

Best deals to access real time data!
TSX Level 1
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$16.50
Canna Trader Pro
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$59.99
TSX & TSX Venture Level 1
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$27.50
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Burcon NutraScience Corporation BU Toronto Common Stock
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
0.00 0.0% 3.34 15:10:05
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
3.45 3.33 3.76 3.34 3.34
Bid Price Ask Price Spread News
3.33 3.41 0.08 - -
Trades Stocks Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
666 186,579 - 1.63 - 5.92
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
15:00:00 45 $ 3.34 CAD

Period:

Draw Mode:

Burcon NutraScience News

Date Time Source News Article
8/28/202007:00PR Newswire (Canada)L'OCRCVM permet la reprise de la négociation - BU
8/28/202006:59PR Newswire (Canada)IIROC Trade Resumption - BU
8/27/202015:23PR Newswire (Canada)Suspension de la négociation par l'OCRCVM - BU
8/27/202015:21PR Newswire (Canada)IIROC Trading Halt - BU
8/11/202006:59PR Newswire (Canada)L'OCRCVM permet la reprise de la négociation - BU
8/11/202006:58PR Newswire (Canada)IIROC Trade Resumption - BU
8/10/202015:13PR Newswire (Canada)Suspension de la négociation par l'OCRCVM - BU
8/10/202015:11PR Newswire (Canada)IIROC Trading Halt - BU
{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical BU Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week3.083.762.873.19144,4130.268.44%
1 Month3.743.852.873.26177,629-0.40-10.7%
3 Months4.704.872.873.86200,831-1.36-28.94%
6 Months4.605.922.874.49358,663-1.26-27.39%
1 Year1.775.921.633.59385,1311.5788.7%
3 Years0.3955.920.131.99389,8642.95745.57%
5 Years2.645.920.131.95248,2380.7026.52%
Your Recent History
TSX
BU
Burcon Nut..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20210725 22:40:20