EGT EGT

Eguana Technologies Share Price - EGT

0.40
0.02 (5.26%)
0.40

Low
0.21

52 Week Range

High
0.64

Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Eguana Technologies Inc EGT TSX Venture Common Stock
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
0.02 5.26% 0.40 13:51:47
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
0.385 0.38 0.40 0.38
Trades Stocks Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
21 52,126 - 0.21 - 0.64
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
13:51:47 1,000 $ 0.40 CAD

Period:

Draw Mode:

Eguana Technologies News

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical EGT Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week0.460.460.3750.4197093176,212-0.06-13.04%
1 Month0.360.460.3350.4224773181,1690.0411.11%
3 Months0.240.460.210.3740909159,8820.1666.67%
6 Months0.350.460.210.3145427185,4580.0514.29%
1 Year0.280.640.210.3894263336,9390.1242.86%
3 Years0.1150.640.0450.3199711299,4880.285247.83%
5 Years0.210.640.0450.2909126251,8050.1990.48%
Your Recent History
TSXV
EGT
Eguana Tec..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Log in to ADVFN
Register Now

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20220928 19:15:45