CLDN

Caledonia Investments Share Price - CLDN

3,150.00
15.00 (0.48%)
3,150.00

Low
2,400.00

52 Week Range

High
3,205.00

Best deals to access real time data!
Real-time Level 1 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$29.56
Real-time Level 2 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$77.61
Real-time London Stock Exchange & FTSE
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$88.69
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type Stock ISIN Stock Description
Caledonia Investments Plc CLDN London Ordinary Share GB0001639920 ORD 5P
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
15.00 0.48% 3,150.00 10:35:04
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
3,175.00 3,140.00 3,185.00 3,150.00 3,135.00
Bid Price Ask Price Spread News
3,140.00 3,150.00 10.00 - -
Trades Stocks Traded VWAP Financial Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
73 15,493 3,147.14p 487,586p - 2,400.00 - 3,205.00
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
10:35:04 UT 2,438 3,150.00p GBX
Industry Sector
EQUITY INVESTMENT INSTRUMENTS

Caledonia Investments Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
1.74Bp - - - -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

Caledonia Investments News

Date Time Source News Article
6/10/202103:01UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Barr(A.G.) PLC Holding(s) in Company
6/07/202110:46UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Caledonia Investments PLC Director/PDMR Shareholding
6/07/202110:37UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Caledonia Investments PLC Director/PDMR Shareholding
6/04/202105:58UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Caledonia Investments PLC Net Asset Value(s)
6/01/202104:55Alliance NewsCaledonia Investments nets GBP242 million from Deep Sea..
6/01/202101:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Caledonia Investments PLC Caledonia Private Capital sells..
5/27/202105:37Alliance NewsCaledonia Investments assets grow on strong US quoted..
5/27/202101:16Alliance News*Caledonia Investments FY21 pretax profit GBP455.8M vs..
5/27/202101:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Caledonia Investments PLC Final Results
5/07/202105:39UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Caledonia Investments PLC Net Asset Value(s)
5/06/202102:13UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Barr(A.G.) PLC Holding(s) in Company
4/09/202104:26Alliance NewsCaledonia Investments reports 24% return after US stocks..

Caledonia Investments Discussion Forums - CLDN

No Forum Threads FoundAdd a New Thread

Historical CLDN Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week3,150.003,190.003,120.003,131.7336,8320.000.0%
1 Month3,010.003,205.002,980.003,059.0246,339140.004.65%
3 Months2,665.003,205.002,620.002,910.1255,540485.0018.2%
6 Months2,920.003,205.002,620.002,841.5550,100230.007.88%
1 Year2,635.003,205.002,400.002,753.0849,173515.0019.54%
3 Years2,760.003,205.001,920.002,824.4239,112390.0014.13%
5 Years2,345.003,205.001,920.002,767.8435,427805.0034.33%
Your Recent History
LSE
CLDN
Caledonia ..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20210613 02:55:55