STS

Securities Trust Of Scot... Share Price - STS

207.50
0.50 (0.24%)
207.50

Low
170.00

52 Week Range

High
209.00

Best deals to access real time data!
Real-time Level 1 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$29.56
Real-time Level 2 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$77.61
Real-time London Stock Exchange & FTSE
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$88.69
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type Stock ISIN Stock Description
Securities Trust Of Scotland Plc STS London Ordinary Share GB00B09G3N23 RED ORDS 1P
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
0.50 0.24% 207.50 10:35:11
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
207.00 207.00 208.00 207.50 207.00
Bid Price Ask Price Spread News
207.00 208.00 1.00 1 -
Trades Stocks Traded VWAP Financial Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
42 98,396 207.46p 204,129p - 170.00 - 209.00
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
10:11:15 O 4,888 207.2676p GBX
Industry Sector
EQUITY INVESTMENT INSTRUMENTS

Securities Trust Of Scot... Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
215.90Mp - - - -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

Securities Trust Of Scot... News

Date Time Source News Article
4/16/202105:55UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Securities Trust of Scotland PLC Net Asset Value(s)
4/15/202111:11UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Securities Trust of Scotland PLC Transaction in Own Shares
4/15/202106:08UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Securities Trust of Scotland PLC Net Asset Value(s)
4/14/202106:02UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Securities Trust of Scotland PLC Net Asset Value(s)
4/13/202106:16UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Securities Trust of Scotland PLC Net Asset Value(s)
4/12/202106:34UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Securities Trust of Scotland PLC Net Asset Value(s)
4/09/202106:32UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Securities Trust of Scotland PLC Net Asset Value(s)

Securities Trust Of Scot... Discussion Forums - STS

Historical STS Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week205.00208.00202.00204.73112,1142.501.22%
1 Month196.00208.00194.50201.47144,66711.505.87%
3 Months199.00208.00184.00194.67179,2678.504.27%
6 Months196.00209.00184.00197.62158,37011.505.87%
1 Year171.00209.00170.00193.61128,22536.5021.35%
3 Years160.00216.00140.50184.47112,07747.5029.69%
5 Years139.25216.00126.00176.52100,32768.2549.01%
Your Recent History
LSE
STS
Securities..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20210418 09:47:48