FRAS

Frasers Share Price - FRAS

505.00
10.80 (2.19%)
505.00

Low
220.60

52 Week Range

High
520.00

Best deals to access real time data!
Real-time Level 1 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$29.56
Real-time Level 2 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$77.61
Real-time London Stock Exchange & FTSE
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$88.69
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type Stock ISIN Stock Description
Frasers Group Plc FRAS London Ordinary Share GB00B1QH8P22 ORD 10P
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
10.80 2.19% 505.00 10:29:57
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
505.50 493.60 508.50 505.00 494.20
Bid Price Ask Price Spread News
505.00 506.00 1.00 - -
Trades Stocks Traded VWAP Financial Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
853 168,228 504.94p 849,445p - 220.60 - 520.00
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
11:14:20 O 3,893 505.00p GBX
Industry Sector
GENERAL RETAILERS

Frasers Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
2.68Bp - - - -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

Frasers News

Date Time Source News Article
4/09/202102:34Alliance NewsTOP NEWS: Frasers to write down assets by GBP200 million on..
4/09/202101:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Frasers Group PLC COVID Potential Accounting Impact on Asset..
4/06/202111:57Alliance NewsFrasers Group shows frustration with Peacock Stores buyout
4/06/202111:16RNS Non-RegulatoryFrasers Group PLC Statement regarding the "Rescue" of..
4/01/202108:06UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Frasers Group PLC Employee Benefit Trust Purchase of..
3/17/202109:45UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Frasers Group PLC Form 8.3 - Studio Retail Group plc
3/05/202102:57Alliance NewsFrasers slams "near worthless" business rates support from..

Frasers Discussion Forums - FRAS

No Forum Threads FoundAdd a New Thread

Historical FRAS Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week491.00520.00490.80502.13272,73514.002.85%
1 Month474.80520.00450.80487.08251,57630.206.36%
3 Months433.20520.00417.00469.48288,32171.8016.57%
6 Months363.80520.00331.40452.34317,808141.2038.81%
1 Year233.00520.00220.60368.51388,061272.00116.74%
3 Years386.70534.50166.60336.59652,867118.3030.59%
5 Years403.90534.50166.60328.581,051,819101.1025.03%
Your Recent History
LSE
FRAS
Frasers
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20210421 18:19:38