POG

Petropavlovsk Share Price - POG

21.50
-0.22 (-1.01%)
21.50

Low
20.52

52 Week Range

High
40.10

Best deals to access real time data!
Real-time Level 1 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$29.56
Real-time Level 2 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$77.61
Real-time London Stock Exchange & FTSE
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$88.69
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Petropavlovsk Plc POG London Ordinary Share
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
-0.22 -1.01% 21.50 07:43:05
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
21.60 21.32 21.62 21.72
Bid Price Ask Price Spread News
21.48 21.50 0.02 - -
Trades Stocks Traded VWAP Financial Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
217 1,205,325 21.50p 259,165p - 20.52 - 40.10
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
07:42:20 AT 117 21.50p GBX
Industry Sector
MINING

Period:

Draw Mode:

Petropavlovsk Plc Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
859.52Mp - - - -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

Petropavlovsk News

Date Time Source News Article
7/29/202104:24UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Petropavlovsk PLC IRC Announcement: Q2 2021 Trading Update
7/28/202107:55UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Petropavlovsk PLC Tender Offer
7/27/202101:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Petropavlovsk PLC Notification of Major Holdings
7/21/202105:07Alliance NewsPetropavlovsk affirms production guidance despite..
7/21/202101:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Petropavlovsk PLC Publication of 2020 Sustainability Report
7/14/202106:53UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Petropavlovsk PLC IRC Announcement
7/14/202100:52Alliance NewsIN BRIEF: Petropavlovsk in USD200 million tender offer for..
7/13/202106:39UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Petropavlovsk PLC Tender Offer
7/12/202110:20Alliance NewsEXECUTIVE CHANGES: MP Evans CEO Price departs after 15 years
7/12/202106:20UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Petropavlovsk PLC Board update
7/07/202104:57UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Petropavlovsk PLC Notification of Major Holdings
7/02/202104:33UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Petropavlovsk PLC Notification of Major Holdings

Petropavlovsk Discussion Forums - POG

No Forum Threads FoundAdd a New Thread

Historical POG Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week22.3822.4021.0421.537,485,466-0.88-3.93%
1 Month23.6224.1420.5222.226,201,037-2.12-8.98%
3 Months26.6027.1820.5224.8812,815,015-5.10-19.17%
6 Months29.1529.8020.5225.5910,296,549-7.65-26.24%
1 Year40.1040.1020.5230.2913,977,195-18.60-46.38%
3 Years6.9041.505.1523.7211,815,75314.60211.59%
5 Years7.0141.505.1520.648,786,27914.49206.7%
Your Recent History
LSE
POG
Petropavlo..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20210730 12:59:51