POG POG

Petropavlovsk Share Price - POG

1.1505
0.025 (2.22%)
1.1505
Volume 14,581,628
Bid Price 1.101
Ask Price 1.20
News -
Day High

Low
0.984

52 Week Range

High
26.00

Day Low
Best deals to access real time data!
Real-time Level 1 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$29.56
Real-time Level 2 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$77.61
Real-time London Stock Exchange & FTSE
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$88.69
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Petropavlovsk Plc POG London Ordinary Share
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
0.025 2.22% 1.1505 10:35:09
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
1.1505 1.1255
Trades Stocks Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
88 14,581,628 - 0.984 - 26.00
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
10:29:46 O 1,245,829 1.166p GBX
Industry Sector
MINING

Period:

Draw Mode:

Petropavlovsk Plc Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
43.94Mp - - - -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

Petropavlovsk News

Date Time Source News Article
6/07/202207:16Alliance NewsTOP NEWS: Debt-saddled Petropavlovsk warns on future amid..
6/07/202206:34UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Petropavlovsk PLC Change of Accounting Reference Date &..
5/23/202210:40UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Petropavlovsk PLC Second Price Monitoring Extn
5/23/202210:35UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Petropavlovsk PLC Price Monitoring Extension
5/20/202210:41UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Petropavlovsk PLC Second Price Monitoring Extn
5/20/202210:36UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Petropavlovsk PLC Price Monitoring Extension
5/18/202210:41UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Petropavlovsk PLC Second Price Monitoring Extn
5/18/202210:36UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Petropavlovsk PLC Price Monitoring Extension
5/17/202210:40UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Petropavlovsk PLC Second Price Monitoring Extn
5/17/202210:35UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Petropavlovsk PLC Price Monitoring Extension
5/16/202206:35Alliance NewsIN BRIEF: Petropavlovsk falls on inability to pay USD12..
5/16/202205:47UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Petropavlovsk PLC Update on Gazprombank Debt

Petropavlovsk Discussion Forums - POG

No Forum Threads FoundAdd a New Thread

Historical POG Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week1.161.34951.001.248,445,245-0.0095-0.82%
1 Month1.5011.981.001.4321,902,757-0.3505-23.35%
3 Months3.804.0461.002.1146,948,130-2.65-69.72%
6 Months19.3020.680.9843.4553,697,283-18.15-94.04%
1 Year25.0026.000.9845.6929,639,792-23.85-95.4%
3 Years9.4141.500.98415.8420,235,170-8.26-87.77%
5 Years7.0041.500.98414.8713,850,272-5.85-83.56%
Your Recent History
LSE
POG
Petropavlo..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20220625 16:19:55