POG POG

Petropavlovsk Share Price - POG

15.47
-0.59 (-3.67%)
15.47
Volume 7,890,688
Bid Price 15.37
Ask Price 15.43
News -
Day High 16.47

Low
14.50

52 Week Range

High
32.10

Day Low 15.43
Best deals to access real time data!
Real-time Level 1 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$29.56
Real-time Level 2 for London Stock Exchange
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$77.61
Real-time London Stock Exchange & FTSE
Monthly Subscription
for only
US$88.69
VAT not included
Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Petropavlovsk Plc POG London Ordinary Share
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
-0.59 -3.67% 15.47 10:35:06
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
16.47 15.43 16.47 15.47 16.06
Trades Stocks Traded VWAP Financial Volume Average Volume 52 Week Range
932 7,890,688 15.67p 1,236,203p - 14.50 - 32.10
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
11:54:32 O 162,330 15.715p GBX
Industry Sector
MINING

Period:

Draw Mode:

Petropavlovsk Plc Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
620.90Mp - - - -
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

Petropavlovsk News

Date Time Source News Article
1/18/202212:19UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Petropavlovsk PLC Holding(s) in Company
1/14/202203:19Alliance NewsPetropavlovsk says behaviour found in KPMG report "cannot be..
1/14/202201:00UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Petropavlovsk PLC Resolution 19 Final Report
12/31/202103:29UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Petropavlovsk PLC Holding(s) in Company
12/30/202105:48UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Petropavlovsk PLC Update on Voting Results at the AGM
12/16/202105:30UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Petropavlovsk PLC Holding(s) in Company
12/13/202104:29UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Petropavlovsk PLC Directorate Change
12/10/202106:45UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Petropavlovsk PLC Holding(s) in Company
12/10/202106:43UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Petropavlovsk PLC Holding(s) in Company
12/06/202105:48UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Petropavlovsk PLC Results of Tender Offer
12/03/202111:39UK Regulatory (RNS & others)Petropavlovsk PLC Disposal of Stake in IRC
12/03/202104:16Alliance NewsUK court axes Petropavlovsk shareholder case to block IRC..

Petropavlovsk Discussion Forums - POG

No Forum Threads FoundAdd a New Thread

Historical POG Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week16.8018.9314.5015.4220,541,866-1.33-7.92%
1 Month19.3020.6814.5016.6610,429,508-3.83-19.84%
3 Months24.1626.0014.5019.647,855,622-8.69-35.97%
6 Months20.6226.0014.5020.557,543,091-5.15-24.98%
1 Year32.0032.1014.5023.688,983,695-16.53-51.66%
3 Years7.0041.506.7223.8212,620,1888.47121.0%
5 Years7.1341.505.1521.039,173,7058.34116.97%
Your Recent History
LSE
POG
Petropavlo..
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20220122 01:52:19