ADVFN Logo ADVFN

We could not find any results for:
Make sure your spelling is correct or try broadening your search.

Trending Now

Toplists

It looks like you aren't logged in.
Click the button below to log in and view your recent history.

Hot Features

Registration Strip Icon for pro Trade like a pro: Leverage real-time discussions and market-moving ideas to outperform.

MVPS Amplify Thematic All Stars ETF

21.4912
0.00 (0.00%)
Pre Market
Last Updated: 03:09:46
Delayed by 15 minutes

Period:

Draw Mode:

Volume 0
Bid Price
Ask Price
News -
Day High

Low
15.8566

52 Week Range

High
21.78

Day Low
Etf Name Etf Symbol Market Stock Type
Amplify Thematic All Stars ETF MVPS AMEX Exchange Traded Fund
  Price Change Price Change % Etf Price Last Trade
0.00 0.00% 21.4912 03:09:46
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
21.4912
Trades Etfs Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
0 0 - 15.8566 - 21.78
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
- 0  21.4912 USD

Amplify Thematic All Stars ETF Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
 2.69M - - - 39.95
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
- - - -

more financials information »

News Amplify Thematic All Sta...

Real-Time news about Amplify Thematic All Stars ETF (American Stock Exchange): 0 recent articles
{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No MVPS Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on MVPS Message Board See More Message Board Posts

MVPS Historical

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week21.0721.491220.9921.451000.42122.00%
1 Month20.4021.491219.9120.801221.095.35%
3 Months21.2621.7819.3120.714490.23121.09%
6 Months18.4021.7818.4020.566713.0916.80%
1 Year18.2821.7815.856619.625873.2117.57%
3 Years25.3529.5614.1422.453,174-3.86-15.22%
5 Years25.3529.5614.1422.453,174-3.86-15.22%

The Amplify Thematic All-Stars ETF seeks investment results that generally correspond (before fees and expenses) to the price and yield of the ETF All-Stars Thematic Composite Index (the Index). The Fund will, under normal market conditions, invest at least 80% of its total assets in the securities that comprise the Index. The Fund employs a passive management investment strategy in seeking to achieve its investment objective. Using an indexing investment approach, the Fund attempts to replicate, before fees and expenses, the performance of the Index. The Fund generally will use a replication methodology, meaning it will invest in all of the underlying securities comprising the Index in proportion to the weightings in the Index. However, the Fund may utilize a sampling methodology under various circumstances where it may not be possible or practicable to purchase all of the underlying securities in the Index.

Your Recent History

Delayed Upgrade Clock