GEO GEO

Geodrill Share Price - GEO

2.52
-0.07 (-2.7%)
2.52

Low
1.93

52 Week Range

High
2.93

Stock Name Stock Symbol Market Stock Type
Geodrill Limited GEO Toronto Common Stock
  Price Change Price Change % Stock Price Last Trade
-0.07 -2.7% 2.52 14:59:59
Open Price Low Price High Price Close Price Previous Close
2.50 2.45 2.52 2.59
Trades Stocks Traded Average Volume 52 Week Range
17 6,600 - 1.93 - 2.93
Last Trade Type Quantity Price Currency
14:52:02 600 $ 2.55 CAD

Period:

Draw Mode:

Geodrill Limited Financials

Market Cap Shares in Issue Float Revenue Profit/Loss EPS PE Ratio
$ 121.31M 42.50M 42.50M $ 145.62M $ 21.54M 0.39 5.50
Short Interest Dividends Per Share Dividend Yield Ex-Div Date Insider B/S Insider % Owned
724.00 $ - 2.32% 10/06/22 0.00 -

more financials information »

Geodrill News

{{bbMessage.M_Alias}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Date}} {{bbMessage.HowLongAgo}} {{bbMessage.MSG_ID}} {{bbMessage.MSG_Subject}}

Loading Messages....


No posts yet, be the first! No {{symbol}} Message Board. Create One! See More Posts on {{symbol}} Message Board See More Message Board Posts

Historical GEO Price Data

Period † Open High Low VWAP Avg. Daily Vol Change %
1 Week2.312.632.252.387,3440.219.09%
1 Month2.542.702.252.4515,312-0.02-0.79%
3 Months2.382.932.172.4817,5820.145.88%
6 Months2.632.932.102.4420,205-0.11-4.18%
1 Year1.992.931.932.3925,9360.5326.63%
3 Years1.482.990.802.0825,7231.0470.27%
5 Years2.182.990.802.0423,6940.3415.6%

Geodrill Description

Geodrill Ltd is an exploration drilling company. It mainly operates a fleet of multi-purpose, core, air-core, and grade control drill rigs.
Your Recent History
TSX
GEO
Geodrill
Register now to watch these stocks streaming on the ADVFN Monitor.

Monitor lets you view up to 110 of your favourite stocks at once and is completely free to use.

Log in to ADVFN
Register Now

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20221006 20:32:41