2023-12-19
[…] (e) The
Borrower, on behalf of itself and each Subsidiary Loan Party, hereby irrevocably authorizes the Administrative Agent to apply any and
all amounts received by the Administrative Agent in repayment of the Obligations first to amounts which are secured pursuant to the terms
of any Mortgage and then to amounts which are not secured pursuant to the terms of such Mortgage, if any. The Borrower, on behalf of itself
and each Subsidiary Loan Party, hereby waives any and all rights that it has or may hereafter have under Section 2822 of the California
Civil Code which provides that if a guarantor is “liable upon only a portion of an obligation and the principal provides partial
satisfaction of the obligation, the principal may designate the portion of the obligation that is to be satisfied.”
(f) The
Borrower, on behalf of itself and each Subsidiary Loan Party, waives (to the extent permitted by applicable Law) all rights and defenses
arising out of an election of remedies by any Secured Party, even though that election of remedies, such as a nonjudicial foreclosure