France Share Prices, Markets & Company News

Cac 40 Index 4,861.69-0.3%

SBF 120 Index 3,878.26-0.3%

BEL 20 Index 3,463.71-0.6%

Euronext 100 Index 951.41-0.2%

French Stock Search

Look up Euronext Paris Stocks, Markets, News, Forex and more

Orange

13.41
-0.165
-1.22%

EDF

14.21
-0.095
-0.66%

Total

47.27
-0.52
-1.09%

Loreal

198.35
-1.45
-0.73%

CAC 40

4,861.69
-14.24
-0.29%

SBF 120

3,878.26
-10.59
-0.27%

Euronext 100

951.41
-1.82
-0.19%

BEL 20

3,463.71
-19.77
-0.57%

EURONEXT Paris Share Prices

Name Price Change %
Total47.265-1.09%
Sanofi73.27+0.48%
Bnp Paribas42.3-0.40%
Engie13.71-0.90%
Orange13.405-1.22%
Societe Generale28.15-1.59%
Air Liquide105.1-0.43%
Carrefour16.4-1.29%
Danone62.85+0.80%
LVMH256.85+1.36%
Vivendi21.77-0.91%
Schneider Electric60.28+0.03%
AXA20.49-0.34%
Arcelormittal Sa19.868-0.71%
Loreal198.35-0.73%
Vinci74.62-1.06%
Unibail-Rodamco (delisted)
Saint Gobain29.715-0.65%
Pernod Ricard138.1-1.07%
Credit Agricole10.222-0.99%
Essilor
Michelin93.24+0.26%
EDF14.21-0.66%
Kering412.8+0.68%
Alstom35.46+2.93%
Airbus94.07+0.44%
Renault57.04-0.11%
Vallourec1.777-0.50%
Veolia18.095-1.31%
Bouygues29.62-1.66%

Euro FOREX Rates

More FOREX
Divisas Price Change
EUR USD1.1364-0.0004
EUR JPY124.5905-0.1530
EUR GBP0.8829+0.0002
EUR AUD1.5901+0.0038
EUR CHF1.1333+0.0020
EUR CAD1.5122+0.0045
EUR HKD8.9154-0.0001
EUR SEK10.2530+0.0021
EUR NZD1.6911+0.0056
EUR KRW1,286.5000+5.9000
EUR SGD1.5458+0.0018

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,279.70-0.23%
SilverCOMEX15.27-0.84%
CopperCOMEX2.69-1.10%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX62.95+0.40%
GasolineNYMEX1.47-0.02%
Natural GasNYMEX3.34-4.22%

French Market News

More Market News

Airbus Wins SMBC Order, Showing Resilient Demand for Narrowbody Planes -- Update

(Updates with background.) By Robert Wall DUBLIN--Airbus SE (AIR.FR) on Monday said it has won an order for 65 single-aisle planes, signaling continued pressure to boost output of its popular narrowbody planes despite growth concerns because of global trade tensions and economic slowdowns in two of the biggest jetliner markets, China and India. Airliner-leasing company SMBC Aviation Capital Ltd. said it would buy a mix of A320neo and A321neo...

02:30Orange Not Considering Full Takeover of Euskaltel
01:44Airbus Wins Order for 65 Single-Aisle Planes from SMBC
01:38Casino Agrees to Sell 26 Properties Worth EUR501 Million; Completes Asset-Disposal Plan
00:41Casino Agrees to Sell Six Hypermarkets for EUR100.5 Million
08:53As Airbus Turns 50, a Look Back at the Role of the Euro -- Journal Report
14:59Rihanna and LVMH Team Up to Create a Luxury Fashion Label
09:29Today's Logistics Report: Rerouting for Brexit; Reeling Smartphone Suppliers; Braking Robot Cars
07:44European Press Roundup: The U.K.'s Uncertain Trade Deals, and Deutsche Bahn's Financial Woes
02:29Renault Sales Rose in 2018 on China Brand Integration
Your Recent History
TSX
BCE
BCE Inc
TSX
IVN
Ivanhoe Mi..
FX
CADUSD
Canadian D..
USOTC
XUII
Xumanii In..
FX
EURCAD
Euro vs Ca..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20190121 14:58:26