France Share Prices, Markets & Company News

Cac 40 Index 5,366.73-0.4%

SBF 120 Index 4,237.99-0.3%

BEL 20 Index 3,486.84-0.2%

Euronext 100 Index 1,045.56-0.3%

French Stock Search

Look up Euronext Paris Stocks, Markets, News, Forex and more

Orange

13.76
-0.125
-0.90%

EDF

12.25
-0.305
-2.43%

Total

49.02
-0.75
-1.51%

Loreal

242.40
+1.1
+0.46%

CAC 40

5,366.73
-18.73
-0.35%

SBF 120

4,237.99
-14.25
-0.34%

Euronext 100

1,045.56
-3.41
-0.33%

BEL 20

3,486.84
-8.1
-0.23%

EURONEXT Paris Share Prices

Name Price Change %
Total49.015-1.51%
Sanofi73.73-0.30%
Bnp Paribas44.425-1.27%
Engie12.775-0.47%
Orange13.76-0.90%
Societe Generale24.965-1.09%
Air Liquide114.5+1.01%
Carrefour16.925-1.14%
Danone70.84-0.51%
LVMH335.75+0.18%
Vivendi24.56-0.37%
Schneider Electric73.08-0.14%
AXA22.43-0.66%
Arcelormittal Sa14.788-1.10%
Loreal242.4+0.46%
Vinci89-0.45%
Unibail-Rodamco (delisted)
Saint Gobain33.555-0.84%
Pernod Ricard161.25+0.28%
Credit Agricole10.99-1.92%
Essilor
Michelin105.4-0.43%
EDF12.245-2.43%
Kering513.7+0.71%
Alstom39.77+0.35%
Airbus117.74-0.44%
Renault50.73-1.27%
Vallourec2.381-3.13%
Veolia20.35+0.44%
Bouygues32.32-0.83%

Euro FOREX Rates

More FOREX
Divisas Price Change
EUR USD1.1168+0.0001
EUR JPY123.2820-0.1595
EUR GBP0.8824+0.0038
EUR AUD1.6216-0.0003
EUR CHF1.1254-0.0035
EUR CAD1.4949-0.0016
EUR HKD8.7662+0.0027
EUR SEK10.7592-0.0146
EUR NZD1.7171+0.0013
EUR KRW1,328.5000-3.1000
EUR SGD1.5394+0.0023

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,275.70+0.20%
SilverCOMEX14.45+0.28%
CopperCOMEX2.68-1.14%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX71.79-0.54%
GasolineNYMEX1.99-0.49%
Natural GasNYMEX2.59-0.84%

French Market News

More Market News

SAS and Airbus Collaborate on Electric Aircraft Research Project

By Dominic Chopping STOCKHOLM--Scandinavian airline SAS AB (SAS.SK) said Wednesday that it has signed a joint memorandum of understanding with Airbus SE (AIR.FR) to research the opportunities and challenges that hybrid and electric aircraft will bring to operations and infrastructure. "This is a unique cooperation to establish the requirements for the next generation of sustainable aircraft," SAS said. "The project aims to gain an...

02:02French Deal Spree Fueled By Easy Money -- WSJ
08:51Airbus Backs Upgrades to Planes Despite Boeing's 737 MAX Troubles -- Update
08:50EDP Renovaveis and Engie to Create Joint Venture
07:26Airbus Backs Upgrades to Planes Despite Boeing's 737 MAX Troubles
06:02Airbus Backs Plane-Upgrade Strategy in Face of Boeing 737 MAX Woes
04:59France Goes on Deal Spree, Thanks to ECB Easy Money
02:24Alstom Consortium Gets EUR500 Million Hydrogen Train Order
06:48European Press Roundup: Airbus, Paris Test the Ground on Flying Taxis
05:56Airbus Gets Three-Plane Order From German Government
Your Recent History
TSX
BCE
BCE Inc
TSX
IVN
Ivanhoe Mi..
FX
CADUSD
Canadian D..
USOTC
XUII
Xumanii In..
FX
EURCAD
Euro vs Ca..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P: V: D:20190522 12:09:37