France Share Prices, Markets & Company News

Cac 40 Index 5,404.70-0.2%

SBF 120 Index 4,320.96-0.2%

BEL 20 Index 3,911.03-0.3%

Euronext 100 Index 1,047.19-0.3%

French Stock Search

Look up Euronext Paris Stocks, Markets, News, Forex and more

Orange

14.76
-0.005
-0.03%

EDF

11.39
-0.08
-0.70%

Total

50.65
+0.01
+0.02%

Loreal

189.40
-2
-1.04%

CAC 40

5,404.70
-8.13
-0.15%

SBF 120

4,320.96
-9.96
-0.23%

Euronext 100

1,047.19
-2.83
-0.27%

BEL 20

3,911.03
-10.17
-0.26%

EURONEXT Paris Share Prices

Name Price Change %
Total50.65+0.02%
Sanofi65.74+0.70%
Bnp Paribas63.42+0.33%
Engie14.015-0.85%
Orange14.755-0.03%
Societe Generale45.79+0.43%
Air Liquide104.1-0.57%
Carrefour16.36-0.64%
Danone65.31-1.61%
LVMH279.15-0.04%
Vivendi21.05-0.19%
Schneider Electric74.84-0.69%
AXA23.46+0.19%
Arcelormittal Sa28.67+0.83%
Loreal189.4-1.04%
Vinci84.22-0.33%
Unibail-Rodamco190.95-1.06%
Saint Gobain44.265+0.59%
Pernod Ricard135.45-2.55%
Credit Agricole13.635+0.37%
Essilor113.7-0.66%
Michelin117.4+0.13%
EDF11.385-0.70%
Kering432.9+0.44%
Alstom38.08+0.13%
Airbus94.91+0.79%
Renault94.43+0.33%
Vallourec5.1+0.59%
Veolia19.195-0.57%
Bouygues42.78-0.09%

Euro FOREX Rates

More FOREX
Divisas Price Change
EUR USD1.2236-0.0046
EUR JPY132.1995-0.1695
EUR GBP0.8753-0.0016
EUR AUD1.6019+0.0002
EUR CHF1.1960-0.0021
EUR CAD1.5653-0.0022
EUR HKD9.5968-0.0378
EUR SEK10.3810+0.0022
EUR NZD1.7048+0.0012
EUR KRW1,318.9500+4.0000
EUR SGD1.6174-0.0001

Commodities Prices

More Commodities
Name Market Price %
GoldCOMEX1,329.30-0.62%
SilverCOMEX16.93-1.11%
PlatinumNYMEX923.40-0.65%
CopperCOMEX3.14-0.02%
Brent Crude OilNYMEX73.67+0.01%
GasolineNYMEX2.09-0.06%
Natural GasNYMEX2.76-0.32%
RubberTOCOM188.80+0.91%

French Market News

More Market News

Libya Mulls Intervention in Total-Marathon Deal for Waha Concessions -Reuters

--Libya is looking into various intervention options in a deal announced last month for Total to buy Marathon Oil's stake in Libya's Waha concessions, Reuters reports, citing unnamed sources. --The options include pushing for improved terms and having the state-owned National Oil Corp. make a competing offer, Reuters says. Full story: https://reut.rs/2HUn5zU Write to Barcelona editors at barcelonaeditors@dowjones.com (END...

04:10Correction to Philips 1Q Earnings Story
01:48Brazil Federal Court Extends Deadline for Samarco Dam Settlement: BHP
00:52Philips 1Q Net Income Falls; Backs Outlook
02:02AXA's U.S. Arm Revenue Up for Offering -- WSJ
16:48U.S. Arm of Insurer AXA Seeking to Raise $4 Billion in IPO
14:11Engine Maker in Southwest Accident to Issue New Inspection Guidance -- Update
12:46CFM Plans New Jet Engine Directive
04:12Akzo Nobel Signs Co-operation Agreement With Ineos Nitriles
02:02Brands Feel Price Power Slip Away -- WSJ
Your Recent History
TSX
BCE
BCE Inc
TSX
IVN
Ivanhoe Mi..
FX
CADUSD
Canadian D..
USOTC
XUII
Xumanii In..
FX
EURCAD
Euro vs Ca..
Stocks you've viewed will appear in this box, letting you easily return to quotes you've seen previously.

Register now to create your own custom streaming stock watchlist.

By accessing the services available at ADVFN you are agreeing to be bound by ADVFN's Terms & Conditions

P:43 V: D:20180423 09:35:17